How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Austin 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Major League Soccer| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 1.50 |
| Away | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 31 | -17 | 0.75 |
| Overall | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 41 | -13 | 1.09 |
Austin are in Major League Soccer sitting 14th with 6 wins, 6 draws and 10 losses, scoring 28 and conceding 41.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 40% | 17% |
| Draws | 27% | 30% | 25% |
| Scored / match | 1.27 | 1.40 | 1.17 |
| Conceded / match | 1.86 | 1.00 | 2.58 |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 40% | 0% |
| Possession | 48.8% | 55.4% | 43.3% |
| Shots / match | 10.7 | 11.9 | 9.7 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Fouls / match | 11.1 | 10.8 | 11.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.7 | 7.4 | 9.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 16.0 | 15.8 | 16.2 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.4 | 14.5 | 12.5 |
Goals scored
Major League Soccer| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.27 | 1.40 | 1.17 |
| Minutes / goal | 71 min | 64 min | 77 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 77% | 90% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 41% | 40% | 42% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 9% | 10% | 8% |
| Both halves | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| First to score | 59% | 60% | 58% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 10% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.59 | 0.60 | 0.58 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.68 | 0.80 | 0.58 |
Goals conceded
Major League Soccer| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.86 | 1.00 | 2.58 |
| Minutes / goal | 48 min | 90 min | 35 min |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 40% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 82% | 60% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 59% | 40% | 75% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.64 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.23 | 0.50 | 1.83 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 95% | 90% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 80% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 50% | 92% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 14% | 20% | 8% |
| Under 2.5 | 27% | 50% | 8% |
| Under 3.5 | 64% | 80% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 86% | 100% | 75% |
| Under 5.5 | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 36% | 40% | 33% |
Corner stats
Major League Soccer| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.32 | 5.50 | 3.33 |
| Corners against / match | 6.09 | 5.30 | 6.75 |
| Total corners / match | 10.41 | 10.80 | 10.08 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 77% | 80% | 75% |
| Over 9.5 | 68% | 70% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 27% | 30% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.05 | 4.90 | 5.18 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.33 | 5.90 | 4.82 |
Card stats
Major League Soccer| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.14 | 2.50 | 1.83 |
| Cards against / match | 2.36 | 2.70 | 2.08 |
| Total cards / match | 4.50 | 5.20 | 3.92 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 73% | 80% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 59% | 80% | 42% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 32% | 50% | 17% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.73 | 1.80 | 1.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.42 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 41 | — | 4 |
Major League Soccer table
Western Conference · Regular SeasonSeason leaders
Major League SoccerTools
Goal timing
By half54% of Austin's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAustin squad
About Austin
Austin goals & betting trends
Austin average 1.27 goals scored and 1.86 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 64% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 18%. They win 4.32 corners and concede 6.09 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.96 for and 1.83 against per game.
Major League Soccer 2026
In the Major League Soccer 2026 season, Austin are in 14th place with 24 points from 22 matches. They have recorded 6 wins, 6 draws, and 10 loss, scoring 28 goals and conceding 41. Their current goal difference is -13. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, W, L, L.
Austin previous match
Austin's last match was against Portland Timbers on April 10th, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 50% possession, and won 3 corners.
Austin recent matches
Austin next fixture
Austin's next fixture is scheduled against SJ Earthquakes on March 17th in Major League Soccer. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Austin vs SJ Earthquakes match preview.
About Austin
This page provides detailed statistics for Austin across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Austin
Austin current squad includes Riley Thomas, Jon Gallagher, Mateja Djordjevic, Jon Bell, Micah Burton, Jorge Alastuey, J. Rosales, Christian Ramirez, Facundo Torres, Przemyslaw Placheta, Oleksandr Svatok, Damian Las, Christopher Applewhite, Mikkel Desler, Žan Kolmanič, Ervin Torres, Brendan Hines-Ike, Myrto Uzuni, Brad Stuver, Brandon Vazquez, Guilherme Biro, Ilie Sánchez and Besard Sabovic among others.





















27 yrs · #9
31 yrs · #10
26 yrs · #11

28 yrs · #77
35 yrs · #6
28 yrs · #14




31 yrs · #3

31 yrs · #5

30 yrs · #17
26 yrs · #23
26 yrs · #29
25 yrs · #30
23 yrs · #35