Match-by-match stats
Al Bataeh 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
UAE Pro League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 0.77 |
| Away | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 0.85 |
| Overall | 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 0.81 |
Al Bataeh are in UAE Pro League with 4 wins, 9 draws and 13 losses, scoring 24 and conceding 37.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Draws | 35% | 31% | 38% |
| Scored / match | 0.92 | 0.77 | 1.08 |
| Conceded / match | 1.42 | 1.54 | 1.31 |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Possession | 45.6% | 46.5% | 44.7% |
| Shots / match | 11.2 | 12.6 | 9.8 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 6% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 13.0 | 12.2 | 13.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.4 | 6.4 | 8.4 |
| Throw-ins / match | 17.5 | 18.3 | 16.8 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.0 | 11.0 | 11.0 |
Goals scored
UAE Pro League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.92 | 0.77 | 1.08 |
| Minutes / goal | 98 min | 117 min | 84 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 65% | 54% | 77% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 4% | 0% | 8% |
| Both halves | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| First to score | 31% | 15% | 46% |
| Failed to score | 35% | 46% | 23% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.31 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.62 | 0.46 | 0.77 |
Goals conceded
UAE Pro League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.42 | 1.54 | 1.31 |
| Minutes / goal | 63 min | 59 min | 69 min |
| Clean sheets | 12% | 15% | 8% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 88% | 85% | 92% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 35% | 38% | 31% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 15% | 23% | 8% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.62 | 0.85 | 0.38 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.81 | 0.69 | 0.92 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 62% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Over 4.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 31% | 38% | 23% |
| Under 2.5 | 62% | 62% | 62% |
| Under 3.5 | 73% | 69% | 77% |
| Under 4.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 58% | 46% | 69% |
| BTTS no | 42% | 54% | 31% |
Corner stats
UAE Pro League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.46 | 4.92 | 4.00 |
| Corners against / match | 5.27 | 4.15 | 6.38 |
| Total corners / match | 9.73 | 9.08 | 10.38 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 46% | 54% |
| Over 9.5 | 42% | 38% | 46% |
| Over 10.5 | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Over 11.5 | 31% | 31% | 31% |
| Over 12.5 | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.69 | 4.62 | 4.77 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.04 | 4.46 | 5.62 |
Card stats
UAE Pro League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.23 | 1.92 | 2.54 |
| Cards against / match | 2.08 | 1.69 | 2.46 |
| Total cards / match | 4.31 | 3.62 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 65% | 46% | 85% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 31% | 69% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 15% | 8% | 23% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.50 | 1.38 | 1.62 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 2.38 | 3.62 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 24 | 37 | โ | 3 |
UAE Pro League table
Season leaders
UAE Pro LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half67% of Al Bataeh's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT ยท FTAl Bataeh squad
About Al Bataeh
Al Bataeh goals & betting trends
Al Bataeh average 0.92 goals scored and 1.42 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 58% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 12%. They win 4.46 corners and concede 5.27 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Al Bataeh previous match
Al Bataeh's last match was against Shabab Al Ahli Dubai on July 15th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 37% possession, and won 3 corners.
Al Bataeh recent matches
About Al Bataeh
This page provides detailed statistics for Al Bataeh across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Al Bataeh
Al Bataeh current squad includes Ivonei, Ruan Santos, Gianluca Muniz, Saeed Juma, Aziz Ganiev, Humood Mohammad Ibrahim Howaij Mubarak, Saud Khalil, Hassan Awad El Nourani Awad, Sekou Lega, Luca Druille, Abdulaziz Hussain, Harith Saeed Harith Saeed, Diney Borges, Rashid Muhayer, Ahmed Mohmed and Daniel Bessa among others.


















25 yrs ยท #31
23 yrs ยท #32
23 yrs ยท #70
24 yrs ยท #8
28 yrs ยท #19
31 yrs ยท #3