Skip to main content
Nagoya Grampus logo

Nagoya Grampus

CountryJapan flagJapanManagerKenta HasegawaRecord0W 0D 0LGoals0 for, 0 against
Last fiveLWWLL
0
Points
0
Goal difference

Next match

J1 League logoJ1 League
Match oddsBet365Bet365
13.25
X3.25
22.15
View match

Nagoya Grampus 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

J1 League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home320153+22.00
Away200215-40.00
Overall520368-21.20
1.20Points / game
Average form40% win rate

Nagoya Grampus are in J1 League sitting 13th with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 8.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins40%67%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match1.201.670.50
Conceded / match1.601.002.50
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession58.2%64.3%49.0%
Shots / match14.218.38.0
Shot conversion8%9%6%
Fouls / match9.08.310.0
Goal kicks / match6.27.05.0
Throw-ins / match16.618.713.5
Free-kicks / match14.816.312.5

Goals scored

J1 League
1.20
scored / match
A goal every 75 min
0.40
1st half
0.80
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.201.670.50
Minutes / goal75 min54 min180 min
Scored over 0.560%67%50%
Scored over 1.540%67%0%
Scored over 2.520%33%0%
Both halves40%67%0%
First to score20%33%0%
Failed to score40%33%50%
Highest in a match331
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.400.670.00
Avg 2nd half0.801.000.50

Goals conceded

J1 League
1.60
conceded / match
A goal against every 56 min
0.80
1st half
0.80
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.601.002.50
Minutes / goal56 min90 min36 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.540%0%100%
Conceded over 2.520%0%50%
Highest in a match313
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.801.000.50
Avg 2nd half0.800.002.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.580%67%100%
Over 2.580%67%100%
Over 3.520%33%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.520%33%0%
Under 2.520%33%0%
Under 3.580%67%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes60%67%50%
BTTS no40%33%50%

Corner stats

J1 League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.607.672.50
Corners against / match4.806.332.50
Total corners / match10.4014.005.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.540%67%0%
Over 9.540%67%0%
Over 10.540%67%0%
Over 11.540%67%0%
Over 12.540%67%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.205.332.50
Total 2nd half6.208.672.50

Card stats

J1 League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.201.001.50
Cards against / match2.803.332.00
Total cards / match4.004.333.50
Over 3.5 cards80%100%50%
Over 4.5 cards20%33%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.000.671.50
Total 2nd half2.803.332.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
J1 League5203680

Nagoya Grampus squad

About Nagoya Grampus

Nagoya Grampus goals & betting trends

Nagoya Grampus average 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.60 corners and concede 4.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.90 for and 1.83 against per game.

J1 League 2026/2027

In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Nagoya Grampus are in 13th place with 6 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, W, L, L.

Nagoya Grampus previous match

Nagoya Grampus's last match was against Sanfrecce Hiroshima on May 4th, ending in a 3-0 loss. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 47% possession, and won 1 corners.

Nagoya Grampus recent matches

Nagoya Grampus next fixture

Nagoya Grampus's next fixture is scheduled against Machida Zelvia on March 7th in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Nagoya Grampus vs Machida Zelvia match preview.

About Nagoya Grampus

This page provides detailed statistics for Nagoya Grampus across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Nagoya Grampus

Related links

Nagoya Grampus stats FAQ

What position are Nagoya Grampus in J1 League?
Nagoya Grampus are 13th in J1 League with 6 points from 5 matches (2W 0D 3L).
How many goals do Nagoya Grampus score per game?
Nagoya Grampus average 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per J1 League game, rising to 1.67 at home.
What is Nagoya Grampus's xG (expected goals) this season?
Nagoya Grampus average 1.90 expected goals (xG) for and 1.83 against per J1 League game.
How often do both teams score in Nagoya Grampus games?
Both teams score in 60% of Nagoya Grampus's J1 League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Nagoya Grampus average?
Nagoya Grampus win 5.60 corners and concede 4.80 per game, for 10.4 in a typical match.
Who is Nagoya Grampus's top scorer this season?
S. Inagaki leads Nagoya Grampus with 1 goals this season.
When is Nagoya Grampus's next match?
Nagoya Grampus next face Machida Zelvia on 6 September in J1 League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel