How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Fagiano Okayama 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
J1 League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 2.00 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.40 |
Fagiano Okayama are in J1 League sitting 10th with 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Draws | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Possession | 47.6% | 50.0% | 46.0% |
| Shots / match | 17.8 | 19.5 | 16.7 |
| Shot conversion | 6% | 3% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 12.8 | 12.0 | 13.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 5.2 | 4.5 | 5.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 24.8 | 25.0 | 24.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.4 | 12.0 | 11.0 |
Goals scored
J1 League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 180 min | 68 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| First to score | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
Goals conceded
J1 League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | n/a | 54 min |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 40% | 100% | 0% |
Corner stats
J1 League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.60 | 5.50 | 7.33 |
| Corners against / match | 3.40 | 1.00 | 5.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.00 | 6.50 | 12.33 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 60% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 11.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 12.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.60 | 2.50 | 6.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.40 | 4.00 | 6.33 |
Card stats
J1 League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Cards against / match | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Total cards / match | 2.60 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.20 | 1.50 | 2.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | — | 2 |
J1 League table
WestSeason leaders
J1 LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half40% of Fagiano Okayama's goals come after half-time.
Fagiano Okayama squad
R. Takeuchi
35 yrs · #70assists
A. Esaka
34 yrs · #80assists
R. Tabei
27 yrs · #140assists
R. Sueyoshi
30 yrs · #170assists
I. Fujita
35 yrs · #240assists
H. Motoyama
27 yrs · #261assists
T. Kimura
28 yrs · #270assists
M. Matsumoto
31 yrs · #280assists
K. Suemune
19 yrs · #300assists
R. Senda
18 yrs · #310assists
Y. Kamiya
29 yrs · #331goals
K. Ogura
21 yrs · #400assists
E. Miyamoto
28 yrs · #411assists
Oberdan
31 yrs · #800assists
T. Yamane
27 yrs · #880assistsAbout Fagiano Okayama
Fagiano Okayama goals & betting trends
Fagiano Okayama average 1.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 40%. They win 6.60 corners and concede 3.40 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.26 for and 1.05 against per game.
J1 League 2026/2027
In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Fagiano Okayama are in 10th place with 7 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, D, W, L.
Fagiano Okayama previous match
Fagiano Okayama's last match was against JEF United on May 4th, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 53% possession, and won 5 corners.
Fagiano Okayama recent matches
Fagiano Okayama next fixture
Fagiano Okayama's next fixture is scheduled against Sanfrecce Hiroshima on March 7th in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Fagiano Okayama vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima match preview.
About Fagiano Okayama
This page provides detailed statistics for Fagiano Okayama across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Fagiano Okayama
Fagiano Okayama current squad includes Yoshitake Suzuki, Ibuki Fujita, Kanshiro Suemune, Shun Matsuda, Ryo Senda, Goro Kawanami, Ataru Esaka, Jun Nishikawa, Noah Kenshin Browne, Takaya Kimura, Ryoya Ogawa, Kewin, Ryo Tabei, Yuta Kamiya, Towa Yamane, Daichi Tagami, Yugo Tatsuta, Masaya Matsumoto, Ryo Takeuchi, Kota Kawano, Kosuke Shirai, Hiroshi Omori, Kazunari Ichimi, Haruka Motoyama, Sang-ho Na, Lennart Moser, Yota Fujii, Rui Sueyoshi, Kosei Ogura, Eiji Miyamoto, Lucão, Soichiro Mori, Oberdan, Léo Gaúcho and Taro Hamada among others.
















30 yrs · #10



26 yrs · #1
