How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Kyoto Sanga 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
J1 League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1.50 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 0.67 |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 1.00 |
Kyoto Sanga are in J1 League sitting 15th with 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses, scoring 7 and conceding 9.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Draws | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Scored / match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 48.4% | 50.5% | 47.0% |
| Shots / match | 11.8 | 11.5 | 12.0 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 13% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 11.2 | 8.0 | 13.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.0 | 8.0 | 9.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 24.4 | 20.5 | 27.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.4 | 7.5 | 9.0 |
Goals scored
J1 League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 64 min | 60 min | 68 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| First to score | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
Goals conceded
J1 League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 50 min | 45 min | 54 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
J1 League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.20 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Corners against / match | 5.80 | 6.50 | 5.33 |
| Total corners / match | 8.00 | 7.50 | 8.33 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.33 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
Card stats
J1 League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.40 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Total cards / match | 2.80 | 2.00 | 3.33 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.80 | 1.00 | 2.33 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | — | 0 |
J1 League table
WestSeason leaders
J1 LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half86% of Kyoto Sanga's goals come after half-time.
Kyoto Sanga squad
J. Pedro
27 yrs · #60assists
T. Yonemoto
35 yrs · #80assists
S. Fukuoka
26 yrs · #100assists
Thiago
24 yrs · #140assists
T. Hiraoka
23 yrs · #160assists
T. Matsuda
31 yrs · #180assists
S. Yoon
19 yrs · #250assists
M. Saito
27 yrs · #320assists
T. Hirato
29 yrs · #390assists
R. Nakano
23 yrs · #482goals
H. Arai
28 yrs · #771goals
F. Honda
25 yrs · #990assistsAbout Kyoto Sanga
Kyoto Sanga goals & betting trends
Kyoto Sanga average 1.40 goals scored and 1.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 2.20 corners and concede 5.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.25 for and 2.19 against per game.
J1 League 2026/2027
In the J1 League 2026/2027 season, Kyoto Sanga are in 15th place with 5 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 2 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, L, D, L.
Kyoto Sanga previous match
Kyoto Sanga's last match was against Yokohama F. Marinos on May 4th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 38% possession, and won 4 corners.
Kyoto Sanga recent matches
Kyoto Sanga next fixture
Kyoto Sanga's next fixture is scheduled against FC Tokyo on May 8th in J1 League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the FC Tokyo vs Kyoto Sanga match preview.
About Kyoto Sanga
This page provides detailed statistics for Kyoto Sanga across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Kyoto Sanga
Kyoto Sanga current squad includes Kodai Nagata, João Pedro, Sung-jun Yoon, Yusuke Ishida, Takumi Kato, Taiyo Hiraoka, Thiago, Weverton, Shinnosuke Fukuda, Sora Hiraga, Hisashi Appiah Tawiah, Akira Fantini, Shimpei Fukuoka, Yoshinori Suzuki, Taiki Hirato, Halls, Masaaki Murakami, Masaya Okugawa, Temma Matsuda, Mitsuki Saito, Ryuma Nakano, Shun Nagasawa, Takuji Yonemoto, Ryosuke Yamanaka, Alex Souza, Fuchi Honda, Kyo Sato, Haruki Arai, David Silva, Rafael Elias, Henrique Trevisan, Gakuji Ota, Ren Kato, Marco Túlio, Kentaro Kakoi and Ko Sakai among others.





















