Match-by-match stats
Goa 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Indian Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 1.83 |
| Away | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 1.29 |
| Overall | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 1.54 |
Goa are in Indian Super League with 5 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses, scoring 15 and conceding 11.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Draws | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Scored / match | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.85 | 0.83 | 0.86 |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Possession | 53.9% | 54.2% | 53.7% |
| Shots / match | 11.8 | 11.3 | 12.1 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 12% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 10.0 | 9.7 | 10.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.7 | 8.8 | 6.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 26.2 | 27.2 | 25.4 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.9 | 9.2 | 10.6 |
Goals scored
Indian Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 78 min | 68 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 77% | 83% | 71% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Both halves | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| First to score | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.46 | 0.50 | 0.43 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.69 | 0.83 | 0.57 |
Goals conceded
Indian Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.85 | 0.83 | 0.86 |
| Minutes / goal | 106 min | 108 min | 105 min |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.23 | 0.33 | 0.14 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.62 | 0.50 | 0.71 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 100% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 83% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Under 2.5 | 85% | 83% | 86% |
| Under 3.5 | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| BTTS no | 54% | 50% | 57% |
Corner stats
Indian Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.31 | 4.67 | 5.86 |
| Corners against / match | 4.23 | 4.33 | 4.14 |
| Total corners / match | 9.54 | 9.00 | 10.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 77% | 83% | 71% |
| Over 9.5 | 54% | 33% | 71% |
| Over 10.5 | 31% | 0% | 57% |
| Over 11.5 | 23% | 0% | 43% |
| Over 12.5 | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.38 | 4.17 | 4.57 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.15 | 4.83 | 5.43 |
Card stats
Indian Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.31 | 2.00 | 2.57 |
| Cards against / match | 1.77 | 1.83 | 1.71 |
| Total cards / match | 4.08 | 3.83 | 4.29 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 54% | 33% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.23 | 2.00 | 2.43 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.62 | 2.67 | 2.57 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 11 | — | 5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 15 | — | 0 |
Indian Super League table
Season leaders
Indian Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half60% of Goa's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTGoa squad
About Goa
Goa goals & betting trends
Goa average 1.15 goals scored and 0.85 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 46% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 38%. They win 5.31 corners and concede 4.23 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.18 for and 0.86 against per game.
Goa previous match
Goa's last match was against Arkadag on June 1st, ending in a 3-0 loss. The team registered 0 shots on target, maintained 50% possession, and won 0 corners.
Goa recent matches
About Goa
This page provides detailed statistics for Goa across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Goa
Goa current squad includes Jerry Lalrinzuala, Malsawmsanga KC, Álex Zalaya, Franchu, Saveme Tariang, Alex Vallejo, Sitroy Carvalho, Ronney Willson Kharbudon, Haobam Tomba Singh, Vellington Fernandes, Chiki, Isak Vanlalruatfela, Muhammed Nemil Vailiyattil, Udanta Singh Kumam, Nim Dorjee Tamang, Sahil Tavora, Harsh Patre, Lara Sharma, Bob Jackson, Aakash Sangwan, Seriton Fernandes, Hrithik Tiwari, I. Pandita, Sandesh Jhingan, Mohammad Yasir and Prachit Vishwas among others.

















28 yrs · #10
29 yrs

28 yrs



