Match-by-match stats
Bengaluru 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Indian Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1.00 |
| Away | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 2.43 |
| Overall | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 1.77 |
Bengaluru are in Indian Super League with 6 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses, scoring 18 and conceding 12.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 46% | 17% | 71% |
| Draws | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Scored / match | 1.38 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.92 | 0.83 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Possession | 55.9% | 52.2% | 59.0% |
| Shots / match | 12.1 | 9.3 | 14.4 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 7% | 14% |
| Fouls / match | 9.9 | 9.2 | 10.6 |
| Goal kicks / match | 12.0 | 13.2 | 11.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.2 | 26.3 | 20.6 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.5 | 11.3 | 9.9 |
Goals scored
Indian Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.38 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 65 min | 135 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 77% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 46% | 17% | 71% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Both halves | 38% | 17% | 57% |
| First to score | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.85 | 0.50 | 1.14 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.54 | 0.17 | 0.86 |
Goals conceded
Indian Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.92 | 0.83 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 98 min | 108 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.46 | 0.33 | 0.57 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.46 | 0.50 | 0.43 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 85% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 67% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 17% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Under 2.5 | 62% | 83% | 43% |
| Under 3.5 | 85% | 100% | 71% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 100% | 86% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 100% | 86% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 54% | 33% | 71% |
| BTTS no | 46% | 67% | 29% |
Corner stats
Indian Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.77 | 4.67 | 6.71 |
| Corners against / match | 4.46 | 5.33 | 3.71 |
| Total corners / match | 10.23 | 10.00 | 10.43 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 77% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 69% | 50% | 86% |
| Over 10.5 | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Over 11.5 | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Over 12.5 | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.23 | 5.17 | 5.29 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.08 | 5.00 | 5.14 |
Card stats
Indian Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.85 | 1.17 | 2.43 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 1.83 | 2.14 |
| Total cards / match | 3.85 | 3.00 | 4.57 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 8% | 0% | 14% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.31 | 0.83 | 1.71 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.62 | 3.33 | 3.86 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 12 | โ | 5 |
Indian Super League table
Season leaders
Indian Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half39% of Bengaluru's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT ยท FTBengaluru squad
About Bengaluru
Bengaluru goals & betting trends
Bengaluru average 1.38 goals scored and 0.92 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 54% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 38%. They win 5.77 corners and concede 4.46 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.22 for and 0.97 against per game.
Bengaluru previous match
Bengaluru's last match was against Chennaiyin on January 30th, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 70% possession, and won 7 corners.
Bengaluru recent matches
About Bengaluru
This page provides detailed statistics for Bengaluru across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Bengaluru
Bengaluru current squad includes Ricky Meetei, Gurpreet Singh Sandhu, Jaspreet Singh, Kelvin Singh Taorem, Lalremtluanga Fanai, Namgyal Bhutia, Holi Charan Narzary, Sunil Chhetri, Soham Varshneya, Vinith Venkatesh, Ryan Williams, Mohammed Salah, Takhellambam Bungson Singh, Rahul Bheke, Konsham Chinglensana Singh, Nikhil Poojary, Suresh Singh, Monirul Molla, Sirozhiddin Kuziev, Ningthoukhongjam Rishi Singh, Sahil Sahil, Sivasakthi Narayanan, Shivaldo Singh, Lalthuammawia Ralte and Naorem Roshan Singh among others.
















22 yrs ยท #14
32 yrs
30 yrs ยท #6





