Skip to main content
Csikszereda logo

Csikszereda

CountryRomania flagRomaniaManagerIstván SzabóRecord0W 1D 6LGoals4 for, 13 against
Last fiveLLDLL
1
Points
0.14
Points a game
-9
Goal difference
0%
Games won
0.57
Scored a game
1.86
Conceded a game

Next match

Superliga logoSuperliga
14:30Tomorrow
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.48
X3.75
25.75
View match

Csikszereda 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Superliga
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home301225-30.33
Away400428-60.00
Overall7016413-90.14
0.14Points / game
Poor form0% win rate

Csikszereda are in Superliga sitting 16th with 0 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 13.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins0%0%0%
Draws14%33%0%
Scored / match0.570.670.50
Conceded / match1.861.672.00
Clean sheets14%33%0%
Possession42.0%43.3%41.0%
Shots / match8.710.77.3
Shot conversion7%6%7%
Fouls / match15.414.316.3
Goal kicks / match10.79.012.0
Throw-ins / match19.720.319.3
Free-kicks / match13.713.713.8

Goals scored

Superliga
0.57
scored / match
A goal every 158 min
0.29
1st half
0.29
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.570.670.50
Minutes / goal158 min135 min180 min
Scored over 0.529%33%25%
Scored over 1.529%33%25%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves29%33%25%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score71%67%75%
Highest in a match222
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.290.330.25
Avg 2nd half0.290.330.25

Goals conceded

Superliga
1.86
conceded / match
A goal against every 48 min
1.00
1st half
0.86
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.861.672.00
Minutes / goal48 min54 min45 min
Clean sheets14%33%0%
Conceded over 0.586%67%100%
Conceded over 1.557%67%50%
Conceded over 2.543%33%50%
Highest in a match333
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.001.330.75
Avg 2nd half0.860.331.25

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.586%67%100%
Over 1.557%67%50%
Over 2.543%33%50%
Over 3.529%33%25%
Over 4.529%33%25%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.543%33%50%
Under 2.557%67%50%
Under 3.571%67%75%
Under 4.571%67%75%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes29%33%25%
BTTS no71%67%75%

Corner stats

Superliga
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match2.863.332.50
Corners against / match4.575.334.00
Total corners / match7.438.676.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.543%67%25%
Over 9.529%33%25%
Over 10.529%33%25%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half3.863.674.00
Total 2nd half3.575.002.50

Card stats

Superliga
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match3.142.004.00
Cards against / match1.712.001.50
Total cards / match4.864.005.50
Over 3.5 cards71%67%75%
Over 4.5 cards57%33%75%
Over 5.5 cards43%0%75%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.670.672.67
Total 2nd half4.003.334.67

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Superliga70164131

Csikszereda squad

About Csikszereda

Csikszereda goals & betting trends

Csikszereda average 0.57 goals scored and 1.86 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 29% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 14%. They win 2.86 corners and concede 4.57 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.73 for and 1.80 against per game.

Superliga 2026/2027

In the Superliga 2026/2027 season, Csikszereda are in 16th place with 1 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 13. Their current goal difference is -9. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, L, L.

Csikszereda previous match

Csikszereda's last match was against CFR Cluj on September 24th, ending in a 2-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Csikszereda recent matches

Csikszereda next fixture

Csikszereda's next fixture is scheduled against UTA Arad on January 25th in Superliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the UTA Arad vs Csikszereda match preview.

About Csikszereda

This page provides detailed statistics for Csikszereda across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Csikszereda

Related links

Csikszereda stats FAQ

What position are Csikszereda in Superliga?
Csikszereda are 16th in Superliga with 1 points from 7 matches (0W 1D 6L).
How many goals do Csikszereda score per game?
Csikszereda average 0.57 goals scored and 1.86 conceded per Superliga game, rising to 0.67 at home.
What is Csikszereda's xG (expected goals) this season?
Csikszereda average 0.73 expected goals (xG) for and 1.80 against per Superliga game.
How often do both teams score in Csikszereda games?
Both teams score in 29% of Csikszereda's Superliga matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 14%.
How many corners do Csikszereda average?
Csikszereda win 2.86 corners and concede 4.57 per game, for 7.4 in a typical match.
Who is Csikszereda's top scorer this season?
M. Eppel leads Csikszereda with 2 goals this season.
When is Csikszereda's next match?
Csikszereda next face UTA Arad on 5 September in Superliga.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel