How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Falkirk 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Premiership| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0.50 |
| Overall | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0.25 |
Falkirk are in Premiership sitting 11th with 0 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 6.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Possession | 48.0% | 53.0% | 43.0% |
| Shots / match | 9.5 | 11.0 | 8.0 |
| Shot conversion | 5% | 5% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 15.0 | 15.0 | 15.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.0 | 9.5 | 8.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 26.8 | 26.5 | 27.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.8 | 17.5 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
Premiership| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 180 min | 180 min | 180 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
Premiership| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 45 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Corner stats
Premiership| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.25 | 6.00 | 2.50 |
| Corners against / match | 5.25 | 6.50 | 4.00 |
| Total corners / match | 9.50 | 12.50 | 6.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.25 | 5.00 | 3.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.25 | 7.50 | 3.00 |
Card stats
Premiership| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 4.00 | 3.50 | 4.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | — | 1 |
Premiership table
Season leaders
PremiershipTools
Goal timing
By half50% of Falkirk's goals come after half-time.
Falkirk squad
About Falkirk
Falkirk goals & betting trends
Falkirk average 0.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 4.25 corners and concede 5.25 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.63 for and 1.97 against per game.
Premiership 2026/2027
In the Premiership 2026/2027 season, Falkirk are in 11th place with 1 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, L.
Falkirk previous match
Falkirk's last match was against Rangers on May 14th, ending in a 1-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Falkirk recent matches
Falkirk next fixture
Falkirk's next fixture is scheduled against Dundee United on January 4th in Premiership. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Dundee United vs Falkirk match preview.
About Falkirk
This page provides detailed statistics for Falkirk across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Falkirk
Falkirk current squad includes Nicky Hogarth, Liam Henderson, Deniss Melniks, Owen Eames, Ross MacIver, Ethan Ross, J. McMillan, Aodhan Doherty, Connor McLeod, Coll Donaldson, Scott Tanser, CJ Fodrey, Leon McCann, Keelan Adams, Connor Allan, Paul McGovern, Craig Sibbald, Finn Yeats, Brad Spencer, Aidan Nesbitt, Ben Krauhaus, Lewis Neilson, Ethan Laidlaw, Joe Gardner, Finley Barbrook, Ben Parkinson, Scott Bain, Jacob Murrell and Ryan Strain among others.















21 yrs · #7
27 yrs · #9
18 yrs · #11
22 yrs · #24














23 yrs · #21

