How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Botoşani 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Superliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1.67 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 0.50 |
| Overall | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 1.00 |
Botoşani are in Superliga sitting 13th with 1 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses, scoring 7 and conceding 8.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14% | 33% | 0% |
| Draws | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.25 |
| Conceded / match | 1.14 | 0.33 | 1.75 |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Possession | 52.7% | 61.7% | 46.0% |
| Shots / match | 14.9 | 17.3 | 13.0 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 4% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 12.6 | 12.0 | 13.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 11.4 | 11.7 | 11.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.9 | 24.0 | 20.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.4 | 17.3 | 10.5 |
Goals scored
Superliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.25 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 135 min | 72 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| First to score | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.57 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
Superliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.14 | 0.33 | 1.75 |
| Minutes / goal | 79 min | 270 min | 51 min |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 43% | 0% | 75% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.71 | 0.00 | 1.25 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 71% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 0% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 43% | 67% | 25% |
| Under 2.5 | 57% | 100% | 25% |
| Under 3.5 | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 86% | 100% | 75% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 57% | 33% | 75% |
| BTTS no | 43% | 67% | 25% |
Corner stats
Superliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.43 | 8.33 | 3.25 |
| Corners against / match | 5.57 | 2.67 | 7.75 |
| Total corners / match | 11.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 86% | 100% | 75% |
| Over 9.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 57% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Over 12.5 | 29% | 33% | 25% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.29 | 5.00 | 5.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.71 | 6.00 | 5.50 |
Card stats
Superliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.00 | 3.33 | 2.75 |
| Cards against / match | 3.57 | 6.00 | 1.75 |
| Total cards / match | 6.57 | 9.33 | 4.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 86% | 100% | 75% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 86% | 100% | 75% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 71% | 100% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.57 | 3.67 | 1.75 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.29 | 6.00 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 8 | — | 3 |
Superliga table
Season leaders
SuperligaTools
Goal timing
By half57% of Botoşani's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTBotoşani squad
About Botoşani
Botoşani goals & betting trends
Botoşani average 1.00 goals scored and 1.14 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 57% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 43%. They win 5.43 corners and concede 5.57 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.96 for and 2.15 against per game.
Superliga 2026/2027
In the Superliga 2026/2027 season, Botoşani are in 13th place with 7 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 4 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, L, D, L.
Botoşani previous match
Botoşani's last match was against Farul Constanța on June 20th, ending in a 0-0 draw. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 52% possession, and won 5 corners.
Botoşani recent matches
Botoşani next fixture
Botoşani's next fixture is scheduled against Sepsi on October 13th in Superliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Botoşani vs Sepsi match preview.
About Botoşani
This page provides detailed statistics for Botoşani across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Botoşani
Botoşani current squad includes Enriko Papa, Rijad Sadiku, Jovan Marković, Roland Idowu, Răzvan Creț, Hervin Ongenda, Ștefan Bodișteanu, Andrei Dumiter, Mamadou Diarra, Sebastian Mailat, Alexandru Țigănașu, Mykola Kovtalyuk, Pape Djibril Diaw, Zoran Mitrov, Mihai Bordeianu, I. Gurău, Giannis Anestis, Charles Petro, Lucas de Vega, Miguel Muñoz, Denis Stefan, Brian Bayeye, Narcis Cosmin Ilas and Andrei Miron among others.




















28 yrs · #7
25 yrs · #9

31 yrs · #22
25 yrs · #3
24 yrs · #8
26 yrs · #21
31 yrs · #26
33 yrs · #67

29 yrs · #18
31 yrs · #23
26 yrs · #44
35 yrs · #99