Skip to main content
Tondela logo
CountryPortugal flagPortugalManagerRicardo CostaRecord6W 10D 18LGoals27 for, 55 against
Last fiveLWWDL
28
Points
0.82
Points a game
-28
Goal difference
18%
Games won
0.79
Scored a game
1.62
Conceded a game
Imortal Albufeira logoImortal Albufeira
14:00Sun 20 Sep
View match

Match-by-match stats

Tondela 2025/2026 stats

2025/2026 form & summary

Liga Portugal
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home172781321-80.76
Away1743101434-200.88
Overall34610182755-280.82
0.82Points / game
Poor form18% win rate
-13%Home advantage

Tondela are in Liga Portugal with 6 wins, 10 draws and 18 losses, scoring 27 and conceding 55.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins18%12%24%
Draws29%41%18%
Scored / match0.790.760.82
Conceded / match1.621.242.00
Clean sheets21%24%18%
Possession43.6%44.6%42.5%
Shots / match10.612.19.1
Shot conversion7%6%9%
Fouls / match14.513.915.0
Goal kicks / match8.58.98.1
Throw-ins / match18.219.916.5
Free-kicks / match11.911.911.9

Goals scored

Liga Portugal
0.79
scored / match
A goal every 113 min
0.29
1st half
0.50
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.790.760.82
Minutes / goal113 min118 min109 min
Scored over 0.547%41%53%
Scored over 1.529%29%29%
Scored over 2.53%6%0%
Both halves18%24%12%
First to score32%24%41%
Failed to score53%59%47%
Highest in a match332
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.290.290.29
Avg 2nd half0.500.470.53

Goals conceded

Liga Portugal
1.62
conceded / match
A goal against every 56 min
0.65
1st half
0.97
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.621.242.00
Minutes / goal56 min73 min45 min
Clean sheets21%24%18%
Conceded over 0.579%76%82%
Conceded over 1.553%41%65%
Conceded over 2.524%6%41%
Highest in a match535
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.650.470.82
Avg 2nd half0.970.761.18

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.591%82%100%
Over 1.568%59%76%
Over 2.550%35%65%
Over 3.529%24%35%
Over 4.53%0%6%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.532%41%24%
Under 2.550%65%35%
Under 3.571%76%65%
Under 4.597%100%94%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes35%35%35%
BTTS no65%65%65%

Corner stats

Liga Portugal
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.973.944.00
Corners against / match5.795.885.71
Total corners / match9.769.829.71
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.562%65%59%
Over 9.550%53%47%
Over 10.541%41%41%
Over 11.524%24%24%
Over 12.524%24%24%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.594.354.82
Total 2nd half5.185.474.88

Card stats

Liga Portugal
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.682.412.94
Cards against / match2.712.413.00
Total cards / match5.384.825.94
Over 3.5 cards68%71%65%
Over 4.5 cards50%53%47%
Over 5.5 cards32%24%41%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.621.651.59
Total 2nd half4.033.714.35

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Taça De Portugal2110511
Liga Portugal346101827557

Tondela squad

About Tondela

Tondela goals & betting trends

Tondela average 0.79 goals scored and 1.62 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 35% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 21%. They win 3.97 corners and concede 5.79 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.19 for and 1.48 against per game.

Tondela previous match

Tondela's last match was against Arouca on September 16th, ending in a 3-1 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 47% possession, and won 6 corners.

Tondela recent matches

Tondela next fixture

Tondela's next fixture is scheduled against Imortal Albufeira on January 29th in Taça De Portugal. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Imortal Albufeira vs Tondela match preview.

About Tondela

This page provides detailed statistics for Tondela across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Tondela

Related links

Tondela stats FAQ

How many goals do Tondela score per game?
Tondela average 0.79 goals scored and 1.62 conceded per Liga Portugal game, rising to 0.76 at home.
What is Tondela's xG (expected goals) this season?
Tondela average 1.19 expected goals (xG) for and 1.48 against per Liga Portugal game.
How often do both teams score in Tondela games?
Both teams score in 35% of Tondela's Liga Portugal matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 21%.
How many corners do Tondela average?
Tondela win 3.97 corners and concede 5.79 per game, for 9.8 in a typical match.
Who is Tondela's top scorer this season?
Tomané leads Tondela with 4 goals this season.
When is Tondela's next match?
Tondela next face Imortal Albufeira on 20 September in Taça De Portugal.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel