How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
FCSB 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Superliga| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 1.75 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 1.33 |
| Overall | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1.57 |
FCSB are in Superliga sitting 5th with 3 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses, scoring 10 and conceding 8.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Draws | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 1.43 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Conceded / match | 1.14 | 1.75 | 0.33 |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Possession | 58.1% | 58.3% | 58.0% |
| Shots / match | 18.1 | 18.3 | 18.0 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 11% | 4% |
| Fouls / match | 10.9 | 9.3 | 13.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 11.4 | 10.3 | 13.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.3 | 23.3 | 18.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.4 | 15.0 | 13.7 |
Goals scored
Superliga| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.43 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 63 min | 45 min | 135 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 71% | 100% | 33% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Both halves | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| First to score | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 29% | 0% | 67% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.71 | 1.25 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Superliga| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.14 | 1.75 | 0.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 79 min | 51 min | 270 min |
| Clean sheets | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 57% | 75% | 33% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 86% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 29% | 0% | 67% |
| Under 2.5 | 57% | 25% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 57% | 25% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 43% | 75% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 57% | 25% | 100% |
Corner stats
Superliga| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.57 | 7.50 | 5.33 |
| Corners against / match | 4.43 | 4.25 | 4.67 |
| Total corners / match | 11.00 | 11.75 | 10.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 71% | 75% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 11.5 | 43% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.14 | 5.50 | 4.67 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.86 | 6.25 | 5.33 |
Card stats
Superliga| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Cards against / match | 2.29 | 2.25 | 2.33 |
| Total cards / match | 4.43 | 4.25 | 4.67 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 71% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 57% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 29% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.43 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.29 | 2.75 | 4.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | — | 3 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | — | 0 |
Superliga table
Season leaders
SuperligaTools
Goal timing
By half50% of FCSB's goals come after half-time.
FCSB squad
V. Crețu
37 yrs · #24apps
A. Duarte
28 yrs · #36apps
R. Pădurariu
19 yrs · #47apps
J. Dawa
30 yrs · #55apps
A. Dăncuș
17 yrs · #60apps
M. Popescu
33 yrs · #170apps
D. Batubinsika
30 yrs · #215apps
S. Ngezana
29 yrs · #300apps
R. Radunovic
34 yrs · #335apps
L. Gabriel Stancu
21 yrs · #770apps
R. Labonne
28 yrs · #973appsAbout FCSB
FCSB goals & betting trends
FCSB average 1.43 goals scored and 1.14 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 43% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 43%. They win 6.57 corners and concede 4.43 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.04 for and 1.23 against per game.
Superliga 2026/2027
In the Superliga 2026/2027 season, FCSB are in 5th place with 11 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 2 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W, D, D.
FCSB previous match
FCSB's last match was against UTA Arad on January 15th, ending in a 1-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
FCSB recent matches
FCSB next fixture
FCSB's next fixture is scheduled against Dinamo Bucureşti on May 30th in Superliga. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Dinamo Bucureşti vs FCSB match preview.
About FCSB
This page provides detailed statistics for FCSB across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at FCSB
FCSB current squad includes Octavian Popescu, Arnold Garita, Dylan Batubinsika, André Duarte, Risto Radunovic, Mihai Toma, Luca Gabriel Stancu, João Paulo, Denis Drăguș, Juri Cisotti, Eddy Gnahoré, Andrei Dăncuș, Meriton Korenica, David Miculescu, Dennis Politic, Ofri Arad, Ronny Labonne, Valentin Crețu, Siyabonga Ngezana, Mihai Popescu, Aymen Boutoutaou, Joyskim Dawa, Ștefan Târnovanu, Mihai Udrea, David Popa, Alexandru Stoian, Matei Popa and Ricardo Pădurariu among others.





















29 yrs · #9


31 yrs · #14

18 yrs · #90

27 yrs · #15
28 yrs · #18

33 yrs · #31
