
Zak Bradshaw
Match-by-match stats
Zak Bradshaw 2026/2027 season stats
As a left wing back, Zak Bradshaw has appeared in 4 League One matches this season, totalling 275 minutes at an average rating of 6.73. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other League One defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 275 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6.73 | |
| 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.54 | |
| Total | 6 | 366 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5.67 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.30 | 88 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.33 | 91 |
| Shots | 3 | 1.00 | 77 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.70 | 97 |
| Shot accuracy | 67.0% | n/a | 80 |
| Shot conversion | 33.0% | n/a | 87 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.50 | n/a | 80 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.33 | 69 |
| Shots blocked | 0 | n/a | 28 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 45 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 45 |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.00 | 82 |
| Chances created | 3 | 0.98 | 79 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 36 |
Zak Bradshaw has taken 3 shots with 2 on target (67% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 92 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.7 expected goals (xG), 0.2 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is strong for shooting, ranking in the 77th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Zak Bradshaw has 0 assists and 3 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 92 minutes. Zak Bradshaw has set up 3 shots for teammates, worth 0.4 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 45th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 68 | 22.30 | 5 |
| Accurate passes | 43 | 14.10 | 7 |
| Pass accuracy | 63.0% | n/a | 11 |
| Long balls won | 2 | 0.65 | 11 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.33 | 67 |
| Backward passes | 14 | 4.58 | 47 |
| Passes (final third) | 14 | 4.58 | 21 |
Zak Bradshaw has completed 43 of 68 passes at 63% accuracy , plus 1 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 5th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.65 | 86 |
| Dribble attempts | 3 | 0.98 | 80 |
| Dribble success | 0.7% | n/a | 78 |
| Duels won | 15 | 4.91 | 34 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 2.62 | 46 |
| Touches | 148 | 48.40 | 14 |
| Possession lost | 47 | 15.38 | 59 |
| Dribbled past | 2 | 0.65 | 75 |
| Fouls won | 0 | n/a | 4 |
| Dispossessed | 1 | 0.33 | 62 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Zak Bradshaw completes 2 dribbles at a 67% success rate and wins 15 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 5 | 1.64 | 51 |
| Tackles won | 3 | 0.98 | 56 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 1.31 | 59 |
| Clearances | 10 | 3.27 | 25 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 12 | 3.93 | 59 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 1 | 0.33 | 95 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 45 |
Zak Bradshaw makes 5 tackles and 4 interceptions , adding 10 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 55 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 51st percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 4 | 1.31 | 66 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.65 | 99 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Fouls per card | 2.00 | n/a | 58 |
| Foul involvements | 4 | 1.31 | 24 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Zak Bradshaw has committed 4 fouls and received 2 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 2 fouls.
Positions played
League OneMainly left wing back (3 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
Cambridge United squad
I. Heath
21 yrs#7
L. Appéré
27 yrs#9
S. Kaikai
31 yrs#11
C. Stead
26 yrs#12
G. Ahadme
25 yrs#14
R. Loft
28 yrs#18
S. Lavery
27 yrs#19
R. Bangura-Williams
22 yrs#44
D. Ball
31 yrs#4
O. Moxon
28 yrs#8
B. Knight
24 yrs#10
P. Ruddock Mpanzu
32 yrs#17
G. McConnell
21 yrs#27
G. Hoddle
20 yrs#38Zak Bradshaw previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7.13 | |
| 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.53 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 1,162 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 6.06 | |
| 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.79 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 1,392 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
About Zak Bradshaw
League One 2026/2027 season
This season in the League One, Zak Bradshaw has scored 1 goal across 4 appearances (3 starts), totalling 275 minutes. That works out to 0.3 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Zak Bradshaw has attempted 3 shots with 2 on target, a 67% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.65 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Zak Bradshaw has created 3 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 2 successful dribbles from 3 attempts (67% success rate). Zak Bradshaw has contributed 3 key passes and 4 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Zak Bradshaw has registered 5 tackles (3 won), 4 interceptions, and 10 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 43 from 68 pass attempts, a 63% pass accuracy rate. Zak Bradshaw has won 15 of 38 total duels.
Discipline
Zak Bradshaw has received 2 yellow cards this season, committing 4 fouls and winning 0.
About Zak Bradshaw
Zak Bradshaw is a 22-year-old defender playing for Cambridge United in the League One, representing England. Zak Bradshaw is left-footed and wears the number 22 shirt. Born on 22 September 2003.
Most recent appearance
Zak Bradshaw's most recent match was away at Bradford City on August 8th. Cambridge United won 1-2. Zak Bradshaw played 90 minutes, registering 1 key pass, 2 tackles with a match rating of 6.66.
Recent matches
- August 8th1-2 winatBradford City(90 mins, rating 6.66)
- November 5th1-2 lossvsHuddersfield Town(90 mins, 1 goal, 1 yellow card, rating 7.38)
- June 9th0-1 lossvsMillwall(90 mins, rating 7.08)
- September 6th1-1 drawatBromley(5 mins, rating 6.41)
- July 7th3-2 winvsWigan Athletic(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.46)
Next fixture
Zak Bradshaw and Cambridge United are next in action on January 4th against Burton Albion in the League One. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Burton Albion vs Cambridge United match preview.
Teammates at Cambridge United
Zak Bradshaw currently plays alongside Ra'ees Bangura-Williams, JJ Briggs, Kell Watts, Gabe Breeze, Louis Appéré, Shayne Lavery, Patrick Bauer, Callum Perry, Ben Hughes, Shane McLoughlin, Pelly Ruddock Mpanzu, Ben Knight, Sullay Kaikai, Gassan Ahadme, Dominic Ball, Ryan Loft, Sam Curtis, Zak Bradshaw, Jake Eastwood, Liam Bennett, George Hoddle, Isaac Heath, Callum Stead, Glenn McConnell, Owen Moxon and Cathal Heffernan at Cambridge United.












33 yrs
21 yrs



22 yrs