How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Vanspor FK 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
1. Lig| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0.50 |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 0.80 |
Vanspor FK are in 1. Lig sitting 16th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 11.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Draws | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 41.6% | 39.0% | 45.5% |
| Shots / match | 9.2 | 9.0 | 9.5 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Fouls / match | 11.8 | 11.3 | 12.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.8 | 11.0 | 8.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.2 | 19.7 | 21.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.2 | 12.3 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
1. Lig| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 90 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Both halves | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| First to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.40 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
1. Lig| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 41 min | 45 min | 36 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.80 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 40% | 67% | 0% |
Corner stats
1. Lig| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.50 |
| Corners against / match | 4.20 | 3.67 | 5.00 |
| Total corners / match | 7.60 | 7.67 | 7.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
1. Lig| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.40 | 0.67 | 2.50 |
| Cards against / match | 2.20 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.60 | 1.67 | 6.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 40% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 20% | 0% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.40 | 0.67 | 5.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | — | 0 |
1. Lig table
Bursaspor+7123Sarıyer SK+4104
Kayserispor+4105Mardin BB+596
Iğdır FK+397
Keçiörengücü+488
Manisa FK+289Muğlaspor+1810
Karagümrük0811
Bandırmaspor+2612
Antalyaspor-2613
Pendikspor-4514
Esenler Erokspor-1415
Bodrum FK-2416Vanspor FK-6417
Ümraniyespor-2318
Sivasspor-3319
İstanbulspor-8220
Boluspor-100Season leaders
1. LigTools
Goal timing
By half60% of Vanspor FK's goals come after half-time.
Vanspor FK squad
About Vanspor FK
Vanspor FK goals & betting trends
Vanspor FK average 1.00 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.40 corners and concede 4.20 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
1. Lig 2026/2027
In the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season, Vanspor FK are in 16th place with 4 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 11. Their current goal difference is -6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, W, L, L.
Vanspor FK previous match
Vanspor FK's last match was against Batman Petrolspor on October 18th, ending in a 0-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Vanspor FK recent matches
Vanspor FK next fixture
Vanspor FK's next fixture is scheduled against Muğlaspor on February 3rd in 1. Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Muğlaspor vs Vanspor FK match preview.
About Vanspor FK
This page provides detailed statistics for Vanspor FK across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Vanspor FK
Vanspor FK current squad includes T. Yenne, Şahan Aslan, Sinan Osmanoğlu, Oğulcan Çağlayan, Furkan Özhan, Batuhan İşçiler, Çınar Tuna Benzer, Engin Taş, Abdulsamed Damlu, Güvenç Usta, Ilias Alhaft, Soran Tümen, Muhammed Çoksu, Faruk Can Genç, Özkan Yiğiter, Boran Yağızer, Celal Hanalp, Richairo Zivkovic, Anıl Yıldırım, Muhammet Elyesa Çakmak, Abdulsamet Kayman, Alperen Uysal, İlkan Sever, Jesse Khan, Mehmet Can Davarcıoğlu, Medeni Bingöl, Naby Oularé, Mehmet Özcan, Alvaro de Oliveira, Ozan Kökcü, Mehmet Manış, Hikmet Çiftçi, Jurgen Bardhi and Kadir Seven among others.




29 yrs · #7
25 yrs · #11
30 yrs · #17
26 yrs
25 yrs
22 yrs · #8
28 yrs · #19
28 yrs · #27


24 yrs · #13


