How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Kawkab Marrakech 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Botola Pro| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 1.73 |
| Away | 15 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 0.67 |
| Overall | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 1.20 |
Kawkab Marrakech are in Botola Pro with 8 wins, 12 draws and 10 losses, scoring 27 and conceding 26.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 47% | 7% |
| Draws | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| Scored / match | 0.90 | 1.27 | 0.53 |
| Conceded / match | 0.87 | 0.73 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Possession | 42.1% | 41.8% | 42.3% |
| Shots / match | 10.4 | 10.8 | 9.9 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 12% | 5% |
| Fouls / match | 14.6 | 14.8 | 14.4 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.3 | 8.2 | 8.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.9 | 20.1 | 19.7 |
| Free-kicks / match | 3.8 | 3.0 | 4.7 |
Goals scored
Botola Pro| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.90 | 1.27 | 0.53 |
| Minutes / goal | 100 min | 71 min | 169 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 60% | 67% | 53% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 23% | 47% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 7% | 13% | 0% |
| Both halves | 13% | 27% | 0% |
| First to score | 37% | 53% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 33% | 47% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.20 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.40 | 0.47 | 0.33 |
Goals conceded
Botola Pro| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.87 | 0.73 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 104 min | 123 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 47% | 20% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 53% | 80% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.40 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.57 | 0.53 | 0.60 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 73% | 87% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 73% | 53% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 47% | 13% |
| Over 3.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 37% | 27% | 47% |
| Under 2.5 | 70% | 53% | 87% |
| Under 3.5 | 97% | 93% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 47% | 47% | 47% |
| BTTS no | 53% | 53% | 53% |
Corner stats
Botola Pro| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.40 |
| Corners against / match | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
| Total corners / match | 7.10 | 7.20 | 7.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 10.5 | 10% | 13% | 7% |
| Over 11.5 | 3% | 0% | 7% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Botola Pro| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.90 | 2.93 | 2.87 |
| Cards against / match | 2.17 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.07 | 5.27 | 4.87 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 77% | 73% | 80% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 47% | 53% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 40% | 27% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.97 | 2.00 | 1.93 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.17 | 3.07 | 3.29 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 27 | 26 | — | 10 |
Botola Pro table
Maghreb Fès+23592
RSB Berkane+17573
Raja Casablanca+20564
FAR Rabat+23555
Wydad Casablanca+6436
Difaâ El Jadida-4407
Ittihad Tanger-4398
FUS Rabat-5379Kawkab Marrakech+13610
CODM Meknès-93611
CR Khemis Zemamra-93312
Hassania Agadir-123313
UTS Rabat-83114Yacoub El Mansour-103015Olympique Dcheïra-113016
Olympic Safi-1822Season leaders
Botola ProTools
Goal timing
By half44% of Kawkab Marrakech's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTKawkab Marrakech squad
H. El Janati
· #65goals
H. Founti
26 yrs · #70goals
K. Boutaïb
39 yrs · #101goals
S. Al Sellami
29 yrs · #111goals
Y. Zghoudi
33 yrs · #171goals
S. Cissé
26 yrs · #184goals
I. Mihrab
29 yrs · #193goals
Y. El Bahraoui
21 yrs · #474goals
N. Lougmani
24 yrs · #770goals
O. Haffari
· #991goals
A. El Ouaad
30 yrs0clean sheets
A. Maamouri
25 yrs1goalsAbout Kawkab Marrakech
Kawkab Marrakech goals & betting trends
Kawkab Marrakech average 0.90 goals scored and 0.87 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 47% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 3.50 corners and concede 3.60 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.09 for and 1.05 against per game.
Kawkab Marrakech previous match
Kawkab Marrakech's last match was against Hassania Agadir on August 8th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 43% possession, and won 2 corners.
Kawkab Marrakech recent matches
Kawkab Marrakech next fixture
Kawkab Marrakech's next fixture is scheduled against Hassania Agadir on June 8th in Botola Pro. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Kawkab Marrakech vs Hassania Agadir match preview.
About Kawkab Marrakech
This page provides detailed statistics for Kawkab Marrakech across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Kawkab Marrakech
Kawkab Marrakech current squad includes Nadir Lougmani, Mohamed Jemjami, Khalil Tamrani, Ismail El Alami, Mohamed Elabdi, Hamza Fassoukh, A. Maamouri, Hamza Smaali, Saleh Al Sellami, Akram El Hamdaoui, Anass Rachak, Oussama Haffari, Abdellah Haimoud, Khalid Boutaïb, Gnolou Claude, Soulaimane Anrar, Ousseni Badamassi, Younes El Bahraoui, H. El Janati, A. El Ouaad, Ismail Mihrab, Y. Zghoudi, Souleymane Cissé, Oussama Mahrous, Naoufal Ait oubna, A. Baadi, Hamza Rafaa, Hamza Founti, Youssef Riani, Mohamed Adam Benhita, Redouane Mennioui, Mouhcine Rabja, Nabil Khali and Johnstone Omurwa among others.


29 yrs · #12
· #35
17 yrs · #4
28 yrs · #55
