How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Bristol 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Championship| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1.50 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 2.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 1.75 |
Bristol are in Championship sitting 7th with 2 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 7 and conceding 6.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Draws | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored / match | 1.75 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 41.0% | 40.0% | 42.0% |
| Shots / match | 11.0 | 8.5 | 13.5 |
| Shot conversion | 16% | 12% | 19% |
| Fouls / match | 12.3 | 11.5 | 13.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.3 | 10.5 | 8.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.5 | 22.0 | 19.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.5 | 9.0 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
Championship| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.75 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 51 min | 90 min | 36 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Both halves | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| First to score | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
Goals conceded
Championship| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 60 min | 60 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Corner stats
Championship| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.50 |
| Corners against / match | 7.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.50 | 12.50 | 8.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.75 | 6.50 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.75 | 6.00 | 5.50 |
Card stats
Championship| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | — | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 |
Championship table
Swansea+6102
QPR+4103
Charlton+3104
Wolves+375
Middlesbrough+276
West Brom+177
Bristol+178
Sheff Utd+169
Birmingham+1610
Millwall-2611
Wrexham+2512
West Ham+1513
Blackburn0514
Watford-1515
Bolton-1416
Derby-2417
Lincoln-2418
Southampton+5319
Cardiff-1320
Norwich-2321
Portsmouth-3322
Stoke-5323
Burnley-5224
Preston-60Season leaders
ChampionshipTools
Goal timing
By half57% of Bristol's goals come after half-time.
Bristol City squad
About Bristol City
Bristol City goals & betting trends
Bristol City average 1.75 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.50 corners and concede 7.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.11 for and 2.05 against per game.
Championship 2026/2027
In the Championship 2026/2027 season, Bristol City are in 7th place with 7 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is +1. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, W, D, L.
Bristol City previous match
Bristol City's last match was against Preston North End on August 8th, ending in a 1-3 win. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 48% possession, and won 2 corners.
Bristol City recent matches
Bristol City next fixture
Bristol City's next fixture is scheduled against Burnley on January 4th in Championship. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Burnley vs Bristol City match preview.
About Bristol City
This page provides detailed statistics for Bristol City across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Bristol City
Bristol City current squad includes Adam Randell, Sam Greenwood, Lewis Thomas, Jed Wallace, Tomi Horvat, Yu Hirakawa, Dom Ballard, Lorent Tolaj, Rob Atkinson, Brad Collins, Scott Twine, Rio Cardines, Jason Knight, Rob Dickie, Brian De Keersmaecker, Joe Williams, Cameron Pring, Elijah Morrison, Sam Tickle, Elijah Adebayo, Sam Bell, Luke McNally, Noah Eile, George Tanner, Seb Naylor, Gibson Yah and Lisav Naif Eissat among others.






25 yrs · #7
24 yrs · #9
24 yrs · #11




25 yrs · #12
27 yrs · #14

22 yrs · #27
26 yrs
21 yrs · #2






24 yrs · #38
