Skip to main content
Swansea City logo

Swansea City

CountryEngland flagEnglandManagerVitor MatosRecord3W 1D 0LGoals7 for, 1 against
Last fiveWWDWW
10
Points
2.50
Points a game
+6
Goal difference
75%
Games won
1.75
Scored a game
0.25
Conceded a game

Next match

Championship logoChampionship
19:00Tomorrow
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.20
X3.25
23.30
View match

Swansea 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Championship
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home211020+22.00
Away220051+43.00
Overall431071+62.50
2.50Points / game
Excellent form75% win rate
-33%Home advantage

Swansea are in Championship sitting 1st with 3 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 7 and conceding 1.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins75%50%100%
Draws25%50%0%
Scored / match1.751.002.50
Conceded / match0.250.000.50
Clean sheets75%100%50%
Possession60.3%64.5%56.0%
Shots / match14.313.515.0
Shot conversion12%7%17%
Fouls / match9.010.08.0
Goal kicks / match7.56.58.5
Throw-ins / match27.028.026.0
Free-kicks / match13.512.015.0

Goals scored

Championship
1.75
scored / match
A goal every 51 min
1.25
1st half
0.50
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.751.002.50
Minutes / goal51 min90 min36 min
Scored over 0.575%50%100%
Scored over 1.575%50%100%
Scored over 2.525%0%50%
Both halves50%0%100%
First to score50%50%50%
Failed to score25%50%0%
Highest in a match323
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.251.001.50
Avg 2nd half0.500.001.00

Goals conceded

Championship
0.25
conceded / match
A goal against every 360 min
0.25
1st half
0.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.250.000.50
Minutes / goal360 minn/a180 min
Clean sheets75%100%50%
Conceded over 0.525%0%50%
Conceded over 1.50%0%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match101
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.250.000.50
Avg 2nd half0.000.000.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.575%50%100%
Over 1.575%50%100%
Over 2.550%0%100%
Over 3.50%0%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.525%50%0%
Under 2.550%100%0%
Under 3.5100%100%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes25%0%50%
BTTS no75%100%50%

Corner stats

Championship
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.505.505.50
Corners against / match3.753.004.50
Total corners / match9.258.5010.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.575%50%100%
Over 9.525%0%50%
Over 10.525%0%50%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.252.502.00
Total 2nd half7.006.008.00

Card stats

Championship
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.751.002.50
Cards against / match2.503.002.00
Total cards / match4.254.004.50
Over 3.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 4.5 cards25%0%50%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.751.000.50
Total 2nd half3.503.004.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Championship4310713
Carabao Cup1001010

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

29% of Swansea's goals come after half-time.

Swansea City squad

About Swansea City

Swansea City goals & betting trends

Swansea City average 1.75 goals scored and 0.25 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 25% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 75%. They win 5.50 corners and concede 3.75 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.72 for and 0.92 against per game.

Championship 2026/2027

In the Championship 2026/2027 season, Swansea City are in 1st place with 10 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 1. Their current goal difference is +6. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, W, D, W.

Swansea City previous match

Swansea City's last match was against Watford on August 8th, ending in a 2-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Swansea City recent matches

Swansea City next fixture

Swansea City's next fixture is scheduled against Wrexham on July 31st in Championship. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Swansea City vs Wrexham match preview.

About Swansea City

This page provides detailed statistics for Swansea City across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Swansea City

Related links

Swansea City stats FAQ

What position are Swansea in Championship?
Swansea are 1st in Championship with 10 points from 4 matches (3W 1D 0L).
How many goals do Swansea score per game?
Swansea average 1.75 goals scored and 0.25 conceded per Championship game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Swansea's xG (expected goals) this season?
Swansea average 1.72 expected goals (xG) for and 0.92 against per Championship game.
How often do both teams score in Swansea games?
Both teams score in 25% of Swansea's Championship matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 75%.
How many corners do Swansea average?
Swansea win 5.50 corners and concede 3.75 per game, for 9.3 in a typical match.
Who is Swansea's top scorer this season?
J. Eom leads Swansea with 2 goals this season.
When is Swansea's next match?
Swansea next face Wrexham on 5 September in Championship.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel