Skip to main content
NAC Breda logo
CountryNetherlands flagNetherlandsManagerCarl HoefkensRecord2W 1D 2LGoals9 for, 11 against
Last fiveLDWLW
7
Points
1.40
Points a game
-2
Goal difference
40%
Games won
1.80
Scored a game
2.20
Conceded a game

NAC Breda 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Eerste Divisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home210134-11.50
Away311167-11.33
Overall5212911-21.40
1.40Points / game
Average form40% win rate
+13%Home advantage

NAC Breda are in Eerste Divisie sitting 11th with 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 9 and conceding 11.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins40%50%33%
Draws20%0%33%
Scored / match1.801.502.00
Conceded / match2.202.002.33
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession59.2%59.5%59.0%
Shots / match21.422.520.7
Shot conversion8%7%10%
Fouls / match10.29.510.7
Goal kicks / match7.45.09.0
Throw-ins / match23.627.521.0
Free-kicks / match15.218.513.0

Goals scored

Eerste Divisie
1.80
scored / match
A goal every 50 min
0.40
1st half
1.40
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.801.502.00
Minutes / goal50 min60 min45 min
Scored over 0.580%50%100%
Scored over 1.580%50%100%
Scored over 2.520%50%0%
Both halves40%50%33%
First to score20%50%0%
Failed to score20%50%0%
Highest in a match332
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.400.500.33
Avg 2nd half1.401.001.67

Goals conceded

Eerste Divisie
2.20
conceded / match
A goal against every 41 min
0.80
1st half
1.40
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.202.002.33
Minutes / goal41 min45 min39 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.580%100%67%
Conceded over 2.520%0%33%
Highest in a match424
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.800.501.00
Avg 2nd half1.401.501.33

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.580%50%100%
Over 3.560%50%67%
Over 4.540%50%33%
Over 5.520%0%33%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.520%50%0%
Under 3.540%50%33%
Under 4.560%50%67%
Under 5.580%100%67%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes80%50%100%
BTTS no20%50%0%

Corner stats

Eerste Divisie
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match6.608.005.67
Corners against / match3.002.503.33
Total corners / match9.6010.509.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.580%100%67%
Over 9.560%100%33%
Over 10.540%50%33%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half3.202.503.67
Total 2nd half6.408.005.33

Card stats

Eerste Divisie
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match3.003.003.00
Cards against / match2.203.501.33
Total cards / match5.206.504.33
Over 3.5 cards80%100%67%
Over 4.5 cards80%100%67%
Over 5.5 cards60%100%33%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.602.501.00
Total 2nd half3.203.503.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Eerste Divisie52129110

NAC Breda squad

About NAC Breda

NAC Breda goals & betting trends

NAC Breda average 1.80 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 6.60 corners and concede 3.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.26 for and 1.77 against per game.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season, NAC Breda are in 11th place with 7 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 11. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, W, L, W.

NAC Breda previous match

NAC Breda's last match was against RKC Waalwijk on September 24th, ending in a 4-2 loss. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 46% possession, and won 4 corners.

NAC Breda recent matches

NAC Breda next fixture

NAC Breda's next fixture is scheduled against Jong FC Utrecht on November 23rd in Eerste Divisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the NAC Breda vs Jong FC Utrecht match preview.

About NAC Breda

This page provides detailed statistics for NAC Breda across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at NAC Breda

Related links

NAC Breda stats FAQ

What position are NAC Breda in Eerste Divisie?
NAC Breda are 11th in Eerste Divisie with 7 points from 5 matches (2W 1D 2L).
How many goals do NAC Breda score per game?
NAC Breda average 1.80 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per Eerste Divisie game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is NAC Breda's xG (expected goals) this season?
NAC Breda average 2.26 expected goals (xG) for and 1.77 against per Eerste Divisie game.
How often do both teams score in NAC Breda games?
Both teams score in 80% of NAC Breda's Eerste Divisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do NAC Breda average?
NAC Breda win 6.60 corners and concede 3.00 per game, for 9.6 in a typical match.
Who is NAC Breda's top scorer this season?
M. Nassoh leads NAC Breda with 2 goals this season.
When is NAC Breda's next match?
NAC Breda next face Jong FC Utrecht on 11 September in Eerste Divisie.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel