Skip to main content
RKC Waalwijk logo
CountryNetherlands flagNetherlandsManagerSander DuitsRecord1W 4D 0LGoals10 for, 8 against
Last fiveWDDDD
7
Points
1.40
Points a game
+2
Goal difference
20%
Games won
2.00
Scored a game
1.60
Conceded a game

Next match

Eerste Divisie logoEerste Divisie
Match oddsPaddy PowerPaddy
13.60
X4.00
21.73
View match

RKC Waalwijk 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Eerste Divisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home312086+21.67
Away20202201.00
Overall5140108+21.40
1.40Points / game
Poor form20% win rate
+67%Home advantage

RKC Waalwijk are in Eerste Divisie sitting 8th with 1 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses, scoring 10 and conceding 8.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins20%33%0%
Draws80%67%100%
Scored / match2.002.671.00
Conceded / match1.602.001.00
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession53.8%47.7%63.0%
Shots / match15.415.715.0
Shot conversion13%17%7%
Fouls / match11.612.310.5
Goal kicks / match7.07.76.0
Throw-ins / match19.618.022.0
Free-kicks / match11.610.014.0

Goals scored

Eerste Divisie
2.00
scored / match
A goal every 45 min
0.60
1st half
1.40
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match2.002.671.00
Minutes / goal45 min34 min90 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.560%100%0%
Scored over 2.520%33%0%
Both halves20%33%0%
First to score40%67%0%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match441
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.601.000.00
Avg 2nd half1.401.671.00

Goals conceded

Eerste Divisie
1.60
conceded / match
A goal against every 56 min
0.80
1st half
0.80
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.602.001.00
Minutes / goal56 min45 min90 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.560%100%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match221
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.800.671.00
Avg 2nd half0.801.330.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.560%100%0%
Over 3.560%100%0%
Over 4.520%33%0%
Over 5.520%33%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.540%0%100%
Under 3.540%0%100%
Under 4.580%67%100%
Under 5.580%67%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes100%100%100%
BTTS no0%0%0%

Corner stats

Eerste Divisie
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.003.003.00
Corners against / match4.604.674.50
Total corners / match7.607.677.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.520%33%0%
Over 9.50%0%0%
Over 10.50%0%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.253.501.00
Total 2nd half5.504.506.50

Card stats

Eerste Divisie
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.601.332.00
Cards against / match3.003.003.00
Total cards / match4.604.335.00
Over 3.5 cards80%67%100%
Over 4.5 cards60%67%50%
Over 5.5 cards40%33%50%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.201.001.50
Total 2nd half3.203.003.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Eerste Divisie51401080

RKC Waalwijk squad

About RKC Waalwijk

RKC Waalwijk goals & betting trends

RKC Waalwijk average 2.00 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.00 corners and concede 4.60 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.14 for and 0.79 against per game.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season, RKC Waalwijk are in 8th place with 7 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 4 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, D, D, D.

RKC Waalwijk previous match

RKC Waalwijk's last match was against NAC Breda on September 24th, ending in a 4-2 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

RKC Waalwijk recent matches

RKC Waalwijk next fixture

RKC Waalwijk's next fixture is scheduled against Jong Ajax on November 23rd in Eerste Divisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Jong Ajax vs RKC Waalwijk match preview.

About RKC Waalwijk

This page provides detailed statistics for RKC Waalwijk across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at RKC Waalwijk

Related links

RKC Waalwijk stats FAQ

What position are RKC Waalwijk in Eerste Divisie?
RKC Waalwijk are 8th in Eerste Divisie with 7 points from 5 matches (1W 4D 0L).
How many goals do RKC Waalwijk score per game?
RKC Waalwijk average 2.00 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per Eerste Divisie game, rising to 2.67 at home.
What is RKC Waalwijk's xG (expected goals) this season?
RKC Waalwijk average 1.14 expected goals (xG) for and 0.79 against per Eerste Divisie game.
How often do both teams score in RKC Waalwijk games?
Both teams score in 100% of RKC Waalwijk's Eerste Divisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do RKC Waalwijk average?
RKC Waalwijk win 3.00 corners and concede 4.60 per game, for 7.6 in a typical match.
Who is RKC Waalwijk's top scorer this season?
K. Varela leads RKC Waalwijk with 3 goals this season.
When is RKC Waalwijk's next match?
RKC Waalwijk next face Jong Ajax on 11 September in Eerste Divisie.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel