How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Lens 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ligue 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 1.50 |
Lens are in Ligue 1 sitting 2nd with 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 50.5% | 53.0% | 48.0% |
| Shots / match | 14.5 | 12.0 | 17.0 |
| Shot conversion | 21% | 42% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 8.5 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 16.5 | 19.0 | 14.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.0 | 19.0 | 9.0 |
Goals scored
Ligue 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 30 min | 18 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Both halves | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Ligue 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 45 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Ligue 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 |
| Corners against / match | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.00 | 11.00 | 9.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.50 | 7.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.50 | 4.00 | 7.00 |
Card stats
Ligue 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 3.50 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | — | 0 |
Ligue 1 table
Season leaders
Ligue 1Tools
Goal timing
By half67% of Lens's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTLens squad
R. Aguilar
33 yrs · #20apps
M. Nawrocki
25 yrs · #32apps
N. Celik
20 yrs · #40apps
S. Baidoo
22 yrs · #60apps
M. Udol
30 yrs · #142apps
J. Todibo
26 yrs · #200apps
S. Abdulhamid
27 yrs · #231apps
J. Gradit
33 yrs · #240apps
I. Ganiou
21 yrs · #252apps
S. Sagnan
21 yrs · #312apps
K. Antonio
18 yrs · #320apps
J. Chávez
24 yrs0appsAbout Lens
Lens goals & betting trends
Lens average 3.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 3.66 for and 1.84 against per game.
Ligue 1 2025/2026
In the Ligue 1 2025/2026 season, Lens are in 2nd place with 70 points from 34 matches. They have recorded 22 wins, 4 draws, and 8 loss, scoring 66 goals and conceding 35. Their current goal difference is +31. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, W, D, D.
Lens previous match
Lens's last match was against Strasbourg on December 27th, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 48% possession, and won 6 corners.
Lens recent matches
Lens next fixture
Lens's next fixture is scheduled against Lorient on February 25th in Ligue 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Lens vs Lorient match preview.
About Lens
This page provides detailed statistics for Lens across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Lens
Lens current squad includes Maik Nawrocki, Mathieu Gorgelin, Jhoanner Chávez, Abdallah Sima, Andrija Bulatovic, Thorgan Hazard, Florian Sotoca, Kyllian Antonio, Franjo Ivanović, Amadou Haidara, Régis Gurtner, Odsonne Édouard, Yassine Titraoui, Jean-Clair Todibo, Michal Skoras, Florian Thauvin, Ilan Jourdren, Matthieu Udol, Saud Abdulhamid, Mezian Mesloub, Nidal Celik, Junior Kadile, Jonathan Gradit, Robin Risser, Ismaëlo Ganiou, Michaël Cuisance, Ruben Aguilar, Souleymane Sagnan and Samson Baidoo among others.
























25 yrs · #19


22 yrs · #29
19 yrs · #5
23 yrs · #8
33 yrs · #9
28 yrs · #21

16 yrs · #38


