How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Marseille 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ligue 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1.50 |
Marseille are in Ligue 1 sitting 5th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 2.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Possession | 65.5% | 67.0% | 64.0% |
| Shots / match | 13.5 | 14.0 | 13.0 |
| Shot conversion | 15% | 29% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 8.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.0 | 19.0 | 19.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 10.0 | 11.0 | 9.0 |
Goals scored
Ligue 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 23 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Ligue 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | n/a | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Corner stats
Ligue 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Total corners / match | 9.50 | 7.00 | 12.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.50 | 0.00 | 9.00 |
Card stats
Ligue 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Cards against / match | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.50 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | — | 1 |
Ligue 1 table
Season leaders
Ligue 1Tools
Goal timing
By half100% of Marseille's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTOlympique Marseille squad
About Olympique Marseille
Olympique Marseille goals & betting trends
Olympique Marseille average 2.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 4.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.63 for and 0.95 against per game.
Ligue 1 2025/2026
In the Ligue 1 2025/2026 season, Olympique Marseille are in 5th place with 59 points from 34 matches. They have recorded 18 wins, 5 draws, and 11 loss, scoring 63 goals and conceding 45. Their current goal difference is +18. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, L, D, L.
Olympique Marseille previous match
Olympique Marseille's last match was against Monaco on February 15th, ending in a 2-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 64% possession, and won 7 corners.
Olympique Marseille recent matches
Olympique Marseille next fixture
Olympique Marseille's next fixture is scheduled against Paris on April 16th in Ligue 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Olympique Marseille vs Paris match preview.
About Olympique Marseille
This page provides detailed statistics for Olympique Marseille across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Olympique Marseille
Olympique Marseille current squad includes Tochukwu Nnadi, Emerson, CJ Egan-Riley, Keyliane Abdallah, Bamo Meïté, Jeffrey de Lange, Théo Vermot, Himad Abdelli, Amine Harit, Igor Paixão, Derek Cornelius, Ulisses Garcia, Jelle Van Neck, Geoffrey Kondogbia, Tadjidine Mmadi, Nayef Aguerd, Timothy Weah, Pierre-Emile Højbjerg, Amine Gouiri, Faris Moumbagna, Neal Maupay and Angel Gomes among others.






















26 yrs · #9

26 yrs · #14
26 yrs · #29



23 yrs · #6
26 yrs · #7


31 yrs · #23

28 yrs · #13

30 yrs · #21
26 yrs · #22
30 yrs · #25

28 yrs · #1
22 yrs · #40