How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Strasbourg 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ligue 1| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1.50 |
Strasbourg are in Ligue 1 sitting 8th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.50 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 42.5% | 52.0% | 33.0% |
| Shots / match | 10.5 | 16.0 | 5.0 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 13% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 11.0 | 10.0 | 12.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 18.0 | 27.0 | 9.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.5 | 11.0 | 6.0 |
Goals scored
Ligue 1| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 45 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Ligue 1| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.50 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 36 min | 90 min | 23 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 2.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 0% | 100% |
Corner stats
Ligue 1| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.50 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.50 | 6.00 | 3.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.50 | 2.00 | 7.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.50 | 7.00 | 0.00 |
Card stats
Ligue 1| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.50 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.50 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 0 |
Ligue 1 table
Season leaders
Ligue 1Tools
Goal timing
By half100% of Strasbourg's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTStrasbourg squad
S. Amo-Ameyaw
20 yrs · #70goals
J. Panichelli
23 yrs · #90goals
S. Nanasi
24 yrs · #110goals
S. Mara
24 yrs · #140goals
F. Baldé
21 yrs · #190goals
M. Godo
23 yrs · #200goals
J. Ortega
20 yrs · #300goals
Y. Diémé
18 yrs · #340goals
C. Harder
21 yrs · #400goals
G. Yassine
20 yrs · #802goals
D. Washington
21 yrs0goals
Oso
23 yrs0goalsAbout Strasbourg
Strasbourg goals & betting trends
Strasbourg average 1.00 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.50 corners and concede 4.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.01 for and 2.39 against per game.
Ligue 1 2025/2026
In the Ligue 1 2025/2026 season, Strasbourg are in 8th place with 53 points from 34 matches. They have recorded 15 wins, 8 draws, and 11 loss, scoring 58 goals and conceding 47. Their current goal difference is +11. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, D, L, W.
Strasbourg previous match
Strasbourg's last match was against Lens on December 27th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Strasbourg recent matches
Strasbourg next fixture
Strasbourg's next fixture is scheduled against Troyes on August 20th in Ligue 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Troyes vs Strasbourg match preview.
About Strasbourg
This page provides detailed statistics for Strasbourg across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Strasbourg
Strasbourg current squad includes Karim Coulibaly, Joaquín Panichelli, Jacobo Ortega, Yaya Diémé, Diogo Sousa, Omari Kellyman, Deivid Washington, Ismaël Doukouré, Mateo Del Blanco, Miłosz Piekutowski, Filip Jørgensen, Gessime Yassine, Maxi Oyedele, Abakar Sylla, Lucas Høgsberg, Sebastian Nanasi, Samir El Mourabet, Oso, Jeyland Mitchell, Fábio Baldé, Benjamin Brantlind, Pape Demba Diop, Giovanni Reyna, Martial Godo, Samuel Amo-Ameyaw, Genesis Antwi, Conrad Harder, Dário Essugo and Sékou Mara among others.





























21 yrs · #4
23 yrs · #5




19 yrs · #31

20 yrs · #12