How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Mardin BB 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
1. Lig| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.00 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 1.67 |
| Overall | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 1.80 |
Mardin BB are in 1. Lig sitting 5th with 2 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Draws | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Scored / match | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Conceded / match | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Clean sheets | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Possession | 48.2% | 44.0% | 51.0% |
| Shots / match | 15.0 | 17.5 | 13.3 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 9% | 13% |
| Fouls / match | 12.4 | 14.5 | 11.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.6 | 10.5 | 7.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.0 | 23.0 | 23.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.2 | 13.0 | 13.3 |
Goals scored
1. Lig| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.60 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 56 min | 60 min | 54 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Both halves | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| First to score | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
Goals conceded
1. Lig| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Minutes / goal | 150 min | 180 min | 135 min |
| Clean sheets | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 60% | 50% | 67% |
Corner stats
1. Lig| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 6.00 | 7.00 | 5.33 |
| Corners against / match | 2.60 | 1.50 | 3.33 |
| Total corners / match | 8.60 | 8.50 | 8.67 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 9.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 10.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
1. Lig| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Total cards / match | 4.40 | 6.00 | 3.33 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.20 | 3.50 | 1.33 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | — | 3 |
1. Lig table
Bursaspor+7123Sarıyer SK+4104
Kayserispor+4105Mardin BB+596
Iğdır FK+397
Keçiörengücü+488
Manisa FK+289Muğlaspor+1810
Karagümrük0811
Bandırmaspor+2612
Antalyaspor-2613
Pendikspor-4514
Esenler Erokspor-1415
Bodrum FK-2416Vanspor FK-6417
Ümraniyespor-2318
Sivasspor-3319
İstanbulspor-8220
Boluspor-100Season leaders
1. LigTools
Goal timing
By half38% of Mardin BB's goals come after half-time.
Mardin BB squad
About Mardin BB
Mardin BB goals & betting trends
Mardin BB average 1.60 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 40% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 60%. They win 6.00 corners and concede 2.60 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
1. Lig 2026/2027
In the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season, Mardin BB are in 5th place with 9 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 3 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +5. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, W, W, D.
Mardin BB previous match
Mardin BB's last match was against Sivasspor on February 20th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 45% possession, and won 6 corners.
Mardin BB recent matches
Mardin BB next fixture
Mardin BB's next fixture is scheduled against Bodrum FK on October 30th in 1. Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Mardin BB vs Bodrum FK match preview.
About Mardin BB
This page provides detailed statistics for Mardin BB across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Mardin BB
Mardin BB current squad includes Osman Yıldırım, Erol Can Akdağ, Azat Kuckar, Emir Kireççi, Djordje Denic, Şahverdi Çetin, Emre Taşdemir, Baba Alhassan, Ahmet Ülük, Eray Korkmaz, Nafican Yardımcı, Erce Kardeşler, Abdullah Aydın, Arda Kemal Gülmez, Mallik Wilks, Bünyamin Balat, Olarenwaju Kayode, Rojhat Sağlam, Ömer Karslıoğlu, Zdravko Dimitrov, Nihat Akipa, Uğur Gezer, Kerim Alıcı, Berkay Dogan, Tonio Teklic, Sekou Sonko, Adem Eren Kabak, Umutcan Kırboğa, Mustafa Şengül, Denizhan Taşkan, Enes Erol and Ömer Kahveci among others.



33 yrs · #9
28 yrs · #10
24 yrs · #19
27 yrs · #47
20 yrs
25 yrs · #7
30 yrs · #8

26 yrs · #42
26 yrs · #91
25 yrs




24 yrs · #64

