Skip to main content
Batman Petrolspor logo

Batman Petrolspor

CountryTurkey flagTurkeyManagerSelçuk ŞahinRecord4W 1D 0LGoals10 for, 4 against
Last fiveWWWWD
13
Points
2.60
Points a game
+6
Goal difference
80%
Games won
2.00
Scored a game
0.80
Conceded a game

Next match

1. Lig logo1. Lig
Match oddsBet365Bet365
11.95
X3.30
23.40
View match

Batman Petrolspor 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

1. Lig
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home220041+33.00
Away321063+32.33
Overall5410104+62.60
2.60Points / game
Excellent form80% win rate
+29%Home advantage

Batman Petrolspor are in 1. Lig sitting 1st with 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses, scoring 10 and conceding 4.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins80%100%67%
Draws20%0%33%
Scored / match2.002.002.00
Conceded / match0.800.501.00
Clean sheets40%50%33%
Possession51.8%61.0%45.7%
Shots / match13.417.510.7
Shot conversion15%11%19%
Fouls / match12.610.514.0
Goal kicks / match8.25.010.3
Throw-ins / match22.223.521.3
Free-kicks / match13.215.511.7

Goals scored

1. Lig
2.00
scored / match
A goal every 45 min
0.80
1st half
1.20
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match2.002.002.00
Minutes / goal45 min45 min45 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.5100%100%100%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves80%50%100%
First to score80%50%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.800.501.00
Avg 2nd half1.201.501.00

Goals conceded

1. Lig
0.80
conceded / match
A goal against every 113 min
0.20
1st half
0.60
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.800.501.00
Minutes / goal113 min180 min90 min
Clean sheets40%50%33%
Conceded over 0.560%50%67%
Conceded over 1.520%0%33%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match212
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.200.500.00
Avg 2nd half0.600.001.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.560%50%67%
Over 3.520%0%33%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.540%50%33%
Under 3.580%100%67%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes60%50%67%
BTTS no40%50%33%

Corner stats

1. Lig
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.807.503.00
Corners against / match3.201.004.67
Total corners / match8.008.507.67
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.540%50%33%
Over 9.540%50%33%
Over 10.50%0%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

1. Lig
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match3.804.503.33
Cards against / match2.003.001.33
Total cards / match5.807.504.67
Over 3.5 cards80%100%67%
Over 4.5 cards80%100%67%
Over 5.5 cards60%100%33%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.601.501.67
Total 2nd half4.407.002.67

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
1. Lig54101042

Batman Petrolspor squad

About Batman Petrolspor

Batman Petrolspor goals & betting trends

Batman Petrolspor average 2.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 40%. They win 4.80 corners and concede 3.20 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

1. Lig 2026/2027

In the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season, Batman Petrolspor are in 1st place with 13 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W, D.

Batman Petrolspor previous match

Batman Petrolspor's last match was against Vanspor FK on October 18th, ending in a 0-2 win. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 58% possession, and won 5 corners.

Batman Petrolspor recent matches

Batman Petrolspor next fixture

Batman Petrolspor's next fixture is scheduled against Fatih Karagümrük on February 3rd in 1. Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Batman Petrolspor vs Fatih Karagümrük match preview.

About Batman Petrolspor

This page provides detailed statistics for Batman Petrolspor across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Batman Petrolspor

Related links

Batman Petrolspor stats FAQ

What position are Batman Petrolspor in 1. Lig?
Batman Petrolspor are 1st in 1. Lig with 13 points from 5 matches (4W 1D 0L).
How many goals do Batman Petrolspor score per game?
Batman Petrolspor average 2.00 goals scored and 0.80 conceded per 1. Lig game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Batman Petrolspor's xG (expected goals) this season?
Batman Petrolspor average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per 1. Lig game.
How often do both teams score in Batman Petrolspor games?
Both teams score in 60% of Batman Petrolspor's 1. Lig matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 40%.
How many corners do Batman Petrolspor average?
Batman Petrolspor win 4.80 corners and concede 3.20 per game, for 8.0 in a typical match.
Who is Batman Petrolspor's top scorer this season?
Pedrinho leads Batman Petrolspor with 2 goals this season.
When is Batman Petrolspor's next match?
Batman Petrolspor next face Fatih Karagümrük on 6 September in 1. Lig.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel