Skip to main content
Muğlaspor logo

Muğlaspor

CountryTurkey flagTurkeyManagerYalçın KoşukavakRecord2W 2D 1LGoals3 for, 2 against
Last fiveWWDDL
8
Points
1.60
Points a game
+1
Goal difference
40%
Games won
0.60
Scored a game
0.40
Conceded a game

Muğlaspor 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

1. Lig
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home211020+22.00
Away311112-11.33
Overall522132+11.60
1.60Points / game
Average form40% win rate
+50%Home advantage

Muğlaspor are in 1. Lig sitting 9th with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 2.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins40%50%33%
Draws40%50%33%
Scored / match0.601.000.33
Conceded / match0.400.000.67
Clean sheets80%100%67%
Possession44.2%47.5%42.0%
Shots / match9.412.07.7
Shot conversion6%8%4%
Fouls / match15.018.013.0
Goal kicks / match7.27.07.3
Throw-ins / match18.821.517.0
Free-kicks / match14.816.513.7

Goals scored

1. Lig
0.60
scored / match
A goal every 150 min
0.40
1st half
0.20
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.601.000.33
Minutes / goal150 min90 min270 min
Scored over 0.540%50%33%
Scored over 1.520%50%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves20%50%0%
First to score40%50%33%
Failed to score60%50%67%
Highest in a match221
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.400.500.33
Avg 2nd half0.200.500.00

Goals conceded

1. Lig
0.40
conceded / match
A goal against every 225 min
0.20
1st half
0.20
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.400.000.67
Minutes / goal225 minn/a135 min
Clean sheets80%100%67%
Conceded over 0.520%0%33%
Conceded over 1.520%0%33%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match202
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.200.000.33
Avg 2nd half0.200.000.33

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.560%50%67%
Over 1.540%50%33%
Over 2.50%0%0%
Over 3.50%0%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.560%50%67%
Under 2.5100%100%100%
Under 3.5100%100%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes0%0%0%
BTTS no100%100%100%

Corner stats

1. Lig
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match2.804.002.00
Corners against / match3.801.005.67
Total corners / match6.605.007.67
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.520%0%33%
Over 9.520%0%33%
Over 10.520%0%33%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

1. Lig
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match3.403.003.67
Cards against / match3.002.503.33
Total cards / match6.405.507.00
Over 3.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 4.5 cards80%100%67%
Over 5.5 cards60%50%67%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.602.502.67
Total 2nd half3.002.003.67

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
1. Lig5221324

Muğlaspor squad

About Muğlaspor

Muğlaspor goals & betting trends

Muğlaspor average 0.60 goals scored and 0.40 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 80%. They win 2.80 corners and concede 3.80 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

1. Lig 2026/2027

In the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season, Muğlaspor are in 9th place with 8 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is +1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, D, D, L.

Muğlaspor previous match

Muğlaspor's last match was against Ümraniyespor on January 22nd, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 34% possession, and won 1 corners.

Muğlaspor recent matches

Muğlaspor next fixture

Muğlaspor's next fixture is scheduled against Vanspor FK on February 3rd in 1. Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Muğlaspor vs Vanspor FK match preview.

About Muğlaspor

This page provides detailed statistics for Muğlaspor across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Muğlaspor

Related links

Muğlaspor stats FAQ

What position are Muğlaspor in 1. Lig?
Muğlaspor are 9th in 1. Lig with 8 points from 5 matches (2W 2D 1L).
How many goals do Muğlaspor score per game?
Muğlaspor average 0.60 goals scored and 0.40 conceded per 1. Lig game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Muğlaspor's xG (expected goals) this season?
Muğlaspor average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per 1. Lig game.
How often do both teams score in Muğlaspor games?
Both teams score in 0% of Muğlaspor's 1. Lig matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 80%.
How many corners do Muğlaspor average?
Muğlaspor win 2.80 corners and concede 3.80 per game, for 6.6 in a typical match.
Who is Muğlaspor's top scorer this season?
Y. Uzunoğlu leads Muğlaspor with 2 goals this season.
When is Muğlaspor's next match?
Muğlaspor next face Vanspor FK on 6 September in 1. Lig.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel