How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Almería 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
La Liga 2| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1.00 |
Almería are in La Liga 2 sitting 16th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 2.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Possession | 58.3% | 57.0% | 59.0% |
| Shots / match | 11.7 | 15.0 | 10.0 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 7.7 | 7.0 | 8.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.7 | 12.0 | 8.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.3 | 14.0 | 26.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.0 | 11.0 | 15.5 |
Goals scored
La Liga 2| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 30 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
La Liga 2| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 135 min | n/a | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Corner stats
La Liga 2| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.67 | 7.00 | 5.00 |
| Corners against / match | 5.67 | 8.00 | 4.50 |
| Total corners / match | 11.33 | 15.00 | 9.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 12.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.33 | 7.00 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 7.00 | 8.00 | 6.50 |
Card stats
La Liga 2| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 3.33 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
| Total cards / match | 4.33 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.33 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | — | 1 |
La Liga 2 table
Season leaders
La Liga 2Tools
Goal timing
By half0% of Almería's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAlmería squad
About Almería
Almería goals & betting trends
Almería average 1.00 goals scored and 0.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 5.67 corners and concede 5.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.48 for and 1.37 against per game.
La Liga 2 2026/2027
In the La Liga 2 2026/2027 season, Almería are in 16th place with 3 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 2. Their current goal difference is +1. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W.
Almería previous match
Almería's last match was against Sabadell on December 17th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 57% possession, and won 3 corners.
Almería recent matches
Almería next fixture
Almería's next fixture is scheduled against Cádiz on April 26th in La Liga 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Almería vs Cádiz match preview.
About Almería
This page provides detailed statistics for Almería across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Almería
Almería current squad includes Mikel Vesga, Stefan Dzodic, Marcos Luna, Andrés Fernández, Sergio Arribas, Rodrigo Ely, Chumi, Gui Guedes, Jon Morcillo, Adrián Embarba, Daijiro Chirino, Álex Muñoz, Leonardo Lelo, Thalys, Quim Junyent, Javi Muñoz, Álex Sola, Nico Melamed, Fernando Martínez, Jorge Pulido, Brian Cipenga, Léo Baptistão, Federico Bonini, Miguel de la Fuente, Áron Yaakobishvili and Ibrahima Koné among others.



























27 yrs · #7
21 yrs · #9

28 yrs · #17



27 yrs

24 yrs · #8

21 yrs · #29





25 yrs · #18


24 yrs · #22


20 yrs · #31