Skip to main content
Sivasspor logo

Sivasspor

CountryTurkey flagTurkeyManagerİsmet TaşdemirRecord0W 3D 2LGoals5 for, 8 against
Last fiveDLDLD
3
Points
0.60
Points a game
-3
Goal difference
0%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
1.60
Conceded a game

Next match

1. Lig logo1. Lig
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.15
X3.20
23.00
View match

Sivasspor 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

1. Lig
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home30304401.00
Away200214-30.00
Overall503258-30.60
0.60Points / game
Poor form0% win rate

Sivasspor are in 1. Lig sitting 18th with 0 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 8.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins0%0%0%
Draws60%100%0%
Scored / match1.001.330.50
Conceded / match1.601.332.00
Clean sheets20%33%0%
Possession48.4%49.7%46.5%
Shots / match13.415.310.5
Shot conversion7%9%5%
Fouls / match14.813.716.5
Goal kicks / match11.610.713.0
Throw-ins / match24.024.723.0
Free-kicks / match12.814.710.0

Goals scored

1. Lig
1.00
scored / match
A goal every 90 min
0.60
1st half
0.40
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.001.330.50
Minutes / goal90 min68 min180 min
Scored over 0.560%67%50%
Scored over 1.540%67%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score40%33%50%
Failed to score40%33%50%
Highest in a match221
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.600.670.50
Avg 2nd half0.400.670.00

Goals conceded

1. Lig
1.60
conceded / match
A goal against every 56 min
1.00
1st half
0.60
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.601.332.00
Minutes / goal56 min68 min45 min
Clean sheets20%33%0%
Conceded over 0.580%67%100%
Conceded over 1.580%67%100%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.001.001.00
Avg 2nd half0.600.331.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.580%67%100%
Over 1.580%67%100%
Over 2.560%67%50%
Over 3.540%67%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.520%33%0%
Under 2.540%33%50%
Under 3.560%33%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes60%67%50%
BTTS no40%33%50%

Corner stats

1. Lig
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.806.003.00
Corners against / match4.403.336.00
Total corners / match9.209.339.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.560%67%50%
Over 9.560%67%50%
Over 10.520%0%50%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

1. Lig
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.202.002.50
Cards against / match3.603.004.50
Total cards / match5.805.007.00
Over 3.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 4.5 cards80%67%100%
Over 5.5 cards60%33%100%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.002.002.00
Total 2nd half4.003.005.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
1. Lig5032581

Sivasspor squad

About Sivasspor

Sivasspor goals & betting trends

Sivasspor average 1.00 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 4.80 corners and concede 4.40 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

1. Lig 2026/2027

In the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season, Sivasspor are in 18th place with 3 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 3 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, D, L, D.

Sivasspor previous match

Sivasspor's last match was against Mardin BB on February 20th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Sivasspor recent matches

Sivasspor next fixture

Sivasspor's next fixture is scheduled against Antalyaspor on February 3rd in 1. Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Antalyaspor vs Sivasspor match preview.

About Sivasspor

This page provides detailed statistics for Sivasspor across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Sivasspor

Related links

Sivasspor stats FAQ

What position are Sivasspor in 1. Lig?
Sivasspor are 18th in 1. Lig with 3 points from 5 matches (0W 3D 2L).
How many goals do Sivasspor score per game?
Sivasspor average 1.00 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per 1. Lig game, rising to 1.33 at home.
What is Sivasspor's xG (expected goals) this season?
Sivasspor average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per 1. Lig game.
How often do both teams score in Sivasspor games?
Both teams score in 60% of Sivasspor's 1. Lig matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 20%.
How many corners do Sivasspor average?
Sivasspor win 4.80 corners and concede 4.40 per game, for 9.2 in a typical match.
Who is Sivasspor's top scorer this season?
R. Manaj leads Sivasspor with 5 goals this season.
When is Sivasspor's next match?
Sivasspor next face Antalyaspor on 6 September in 1. Lig.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel