Match-by-match stats
Everton W 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Women's Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 0.82 |
| Away | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 1.27 |
| Overall | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 1.05 |
Everton W are in Women's Super League sitting 8th with 7 wins, 2 draws and 13 losses, scoring 25 and conceding 37.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 32% | 27% | 36% |
| Draws | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| Scored / match | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.27 |
| Conceded / match | 1.68 | 2.00 | 1.36 |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Possession | 45.1% | 45.1% | 45.2% |
| Shots / match | 8.7 | 9.6 | 7.9 |
| Shot conversion | 13% | 10% | 16% |
| Fouls / match | 9.2 | 9.1 | 9.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.9 | 7.7 | 10.2 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.6 | 19.0 | 20.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.6 | 8.6 | 8.4 |
Goals scored
Women's Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.27 |
| Minutes / goal | 79 min | 90 min | 71 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 77% | 82% | 73% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 23% | 18% | 27% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| Both halves | 18% | 9% | 27% |
| First to score | 36% | 27% | 45% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 18% | 27% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.55 | 0.45 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.64 | 0.45 | 0.82 |
Goals conceded
Women's Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.68 | 2.00 | 1.36 |
| Minutes / goal | 54 min | 45 min | 66 min |
| Clean sheets | 18% | 18% | 18% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 82% | 82% | 82% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 64% | 36% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 27% | 36% | 18% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.82 | 1.00 | 0.64 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.73 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% | 73% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 64% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 36% | 27% |
| Over 4.5 | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Over 5.5 | 5% | 0% | 9% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 32% | 27% | 36% |
| Under 2.5 | 45% | 36% | 55% |
| Under 3.5 | 68% | 64% | 73% |
| Under 4.5 | 77% | 73% | 82% |
| Under 5.5 | 95% | 100% | 91% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 59% | 64% | 55% |
| BTTS no | 41% | 36% | 45% |
Corner stats
Women's Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.05 | 4.91 | 3.18 |
| Corners against / match | 7.09 | 5.73 | 8.45 |
| Total corners / match | 11.14 | 10.64 | 11.64 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 77% | 73% | 82% |
| Over 9.5 | 73% | 64% | 82% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 55% | 45% |
| Over 11.5 | 36% | 45% | 27% |
| Over 12.5 | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 6.05 | 5.82 | 6.27 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.09 | 4.82 | 5.36 |
Card stats
Women's Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.55 | 1.55 | 1.55 |
| Cards against / match | 1.41 | 1.36 | 1.45 |
| Total cards / match | 2.95 | 2.91 | 3.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 32% | 18% | 45% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 14% | 18% | 9% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.73 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.00 | 1.73 | 2.27 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 25 | 37 | — | 4 |
Women's Super League table
Season leaders
Women's Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half56% of Everton W's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTEverton W squad
About Everton W
Everton W goals & betting trends
Everton W average 1.14 goals scored and 1.68 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 59% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 18%. They win 4.05 corners and concede 7.09 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.01 for and 1.74 against per game.
Women's Super League 2026/2027
In the Women's Super League 2026/2027 season, Everton W are in 8th place with 0 points from 0 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 0 goals and conceding 0. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 0 league matches, their results have been: .
Everton W previous match
Everton W's last match was against Leicester W on February 20th, ending in a 1-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Everton W recent matches
Everton W next fixture
Everton W's next fixture is scheduled against Crystal Palace W on August 20th in Women's Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Crystal Palace W vs Everton W match preview.
About Everton W
This page provides detailed statistics for Everton W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Everton W
Everton W current squad includes Zara Kramžar, Megan Finnigan, Macy Settle, Katja Snoeijs, Aurora Galli, Rion Ishikawa, Ellie Jones, Melissa Lawley, Yuka Momiki, Hikaru Kitagawa, Courtney Brosnan, Emily Ramsey, Elise Isolde Stenevik, Sara Holmgaard, Toni Payne, Isabella Hobson, Odette Kelly Gago, Mayumi Pacheco, Ruby Mace, Martina Fernandez, Rosa van Gool, Inma Gabarro, Ornella Vignola, Clare Wheeler, Honoka Hayashi, Laila Harbert and H. Blundell among others.

















21 yrs
30 yrs
31 yrs
27 yrs
30 yrs

32 yrs

28 yrs


27 yrs
29 yrs
20 yrs








26 yrs

30 yrs