How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Al Ain 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
UAE Pro League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3.00 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 3.00 |
Al Ain are in UAE Pro League sitting 3rd with 3 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.67 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Possession | 64.0% | 60.0% | 72.0% |
| Shots / match | 25.3 | 23.5 | 29.0 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 9% | 14% |
| Fouls / match | 9.7 | 9.0 | 11.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 5.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 15.7 | 14.5 | 18.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.3 | 8.0 | 9.0 |
Goals scored
UAE Pro League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.67 | 2.00 | 4.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 34 min | 45 min | 23 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Both halves | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| First to score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.67 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
Goals conceded
UAE Pro League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 180 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 5.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 50% | 0% |
Corner stats
UAE Pro League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 13.67 | 11.00 | 19.00 |
| Corners against / match | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Total corners / match | 15.33 | 12.50 | 21.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 12.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
UAE Pro League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.67 | 0.50 | 4.00 |
| Total cards / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.33 | 0.50 | 3.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | — | 1 |
UAE Pro League table
Season leaders
UAE Pro LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half63% of Al Ain's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTAl Ain squad
About Al Ain
Al Ain goals & betting trends
Al Ain average 2.67 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 13.67 corners and concede 1.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
UAE Pro League 2026/2027
In the UAE Pro League 2026/2027 season, Al Ain are in 3rd place with 9 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +5. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W.
Al Ain previous match
Al Ain's last match was against Al Nasr on February 17th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Al Ain recent matches
Al Ain next fixture
Al Ain's next fixture is scheduled against Kalba on March 30th in UAE Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Kalba vs Al Ain match preview.
About Al Ain
This page provides detailed statistics for Al Ain across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Al Ain
Al Ain current squad includes Hazem Mohammad, Mohammed Bu Sanda, Sorin Ziane, H. Rahimi, Jonatas Santos, Soufiane Rahimi, Baba Bello Ilou, Y. Ben Khaleq, M. Ratnik, M. Palacios, Marcos André, H. Muhammed, Rafa Rodrigues, Khalid Eissa, A. Jašić, A. Niang, Erik, Ramy Rabia, Mohammed Al Baloushi, Joshua Udoh, I. Okpoti, Kaku, A. Traoré, Georgios Giakoumakis, Đorđe Skoko and Valentino Lazaro among others.



















31 yrs · #7
30 yrs · #9
24 yrs · #11
21 yrs · #18
21 yrs · #30
20 yrs · #68
31 yrs · #10
30 yrs · #19

21 yrs · #70
19 yrs · #80
24 yrs · #2

33 yrs · #5
23 yrs · #6
22 yrs · #14
18 yrs · #54
21 yrs · #56

