How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
East Bengal 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Indian Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 1.78 |
| Away | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 2.50 |
| Overall | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 2.00 |
East Bengal are in Indian Super League with 7 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses, scoring 30 and conceding 11.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 54% | 44% | 75% |
| Draws | 38% | 44% | 25% |
| Scored / match | 2.31 | 2.44 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.85 | 0.78 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 56% | 0% |
| Possession | 51.1% | 52.3% | 48.5% |
| Shots / match | 18.8 | 19.6 | 17.0 |
| Shot conversion | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Fouls / match | 9.3 | 9.2 | 9.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.5 | 6.0 | 11.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.4 | 20.4 | 17.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.3 | 10.1 | 7.5 |
Goals scored
Indian Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.31 | 2.44 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 39 min | 37 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 85% | 78% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 62% | 56% | 75% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 46% | 56% | 25% |
| Both halves | 38% | 44% | 25% |
| First to score | 54% | 56% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 15% | 22% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 7 | 7 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.85 | 1.11 | 0.25 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.46 | 1.33 | 1.75 |
Goals conceded
Indian Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.85 | 0.78 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 106 min | 116 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 38% | 56% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 62% | 44% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 15% | 22% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 8% | 11% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.46 | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.38 | 0.44 | 0.25 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 85% | 78% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 78% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 33% | 25% |
| Over 4.5 | 23% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 15% | 22% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 15% | 22% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 31% | 33% | 25% |
| Under 3.5 | 69% | 67% | 75% |
| Under 4.5 | 77% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 85% | 78% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 62% | 44% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 38% | 56% | 0% |
Corner stats
Indian Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 7.00 | 6.78 | 7.50 |
| Corners against / match | 6.08 | 6.11 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 13.08 | 12.89 | 13.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 69% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 9.5 | 69% | 67% | 75% |
| Over 10.5 | 62% | 56% | 75% |
| Over 11.5 | 46% | 33% | 75% |
| Over 12.5 | 46% | 33% | 75% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 6.46 | 6.11 | 7.25 |
| Total 2nd half | 6.62 | 6.78 | 6.25 |
Card stats
Indian Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.62 | 2.33 | 3.25 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.11 | 1.75 |
| Total cards / match | 4.62 | 4.44 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 69% | 56% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 54% | 44% | 75% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 31% | 33% | 25% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.15 | 2.56 | 1.25 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.54 | 2.11 | 3.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 11 | — | 5 |
Indian Super League table
Season leaders
Indian Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half63% of East Bengal's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTEast Bengal squad
R. Kumar
29 yrs · #60assists
D. Ramirez
34 yrs · #114goals
B. Singh
26 yrs · #170assists
S. Crespo
30 yrs · #212goals
S. Chakraborty
35 yrs · #231assists
J. Singh
25 yrs · #250assists
Lalramsanga
26 yrs · #310assists
M. Asif Khan
25 yrs · #362goals
M. Rashid
31 yrs · #741assists
R. Fernandes
30 yrs1assists
D. Farooq
30 yrs0assists
V. Guite
19 yrs0assistsAbout East Bengal
East Bengal goals & betting trends
East Bengal average 2.31 goals scored and 0.85 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 62% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 38%. They win 7.00 corners and concede 6.08 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.47 for and 0.76 against per game.
East Bengal previous match
East Bengal's last match was against Al Arabi SC on March 30th, ending in a 4-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
East Bengal recent matches
East Bengal next fixture
East Bengal's next fixture is scheduled against Al Hussein on May 10th in AFC Champions League Two. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Hussein vs East Bengal match preview.
About East Bengal
This page provides detailed statistics for East Bengal across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at East Bengal
East Bengal current squad includes Martand Raina, Narender Narender, Souvik Chakraborty, Saúl Crespo, Jay Gupta, Mohammed Rashid, Raynier Fernandes, Diego Zivulic, Hardik Bhatt, Rohit Danu, Th. Bipin Singh, Jesin Tk Thonikkara, Boris Singh, Dani Ramirez, Jerry Mawihmingthanga, Lalramsanga, Anwar Ali, Mohammad Rakip, Chungnunga Lal, Naorem Mahesh Singh, Phurba Tempa Lachenpa, Vanlalpeka Guite, D. Farooq, Rohit Kumar, Vishnu PV, Christopher Ikonomidis, David Lalhlansanga, Prabhsukhan Gill, Edmund Lalrindika, Nacho Monsalve, Jeakson Singh, Sandip Mandi, Mohammed Asif Khan, Nsungusi Effiong and Gourab Shaw among others.

















31 yrs · #8


26 yrs





34 yrs
