Skip to main content
KV Kortrijk logo
CountryBelgium flagBelgiumManagerMichiel JonckheereRecord0W 0D 4LGoals1 for, 10 against
Last fiveLLLLD
0
Points
0.00
Points a game
-9
Goal difference
0%
Games won
0.25
Scored a game
2.50
Conceded a game

Next match

Pro League logoPro League
Match oddsBet365Bet365
13.10
X3.40
22.10
View match

KV Kortrijk 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home200216-50.00
Away200204-40.00
Overall4004110-90.00
0.00Points / game
Poor form0% win rate

KV Kortrijk are in Pro League sitting 18th with 0 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses, scoring 1 and conceding 10.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins0%0%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match0.250.500.00
Conceded / match2.503.002.00
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession42.3%50.5%34.0%
Shots / match10.814.07.5
Shot conversion2%4%0%
Fouls / match11.59.014.0
Goal kicks / match10.511.010.0
Throw-ins / match18.821.516.0
Free-kicks / match9.310.58.0

Goals scored

Pro League
0.25
scored / match
A goal every 360 min
0.25
1st half
0.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.250.500.00
Minutes / goal360 min180 minn/a
Scored over 0.525%50%0%
Scored over 1.50%0%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score0%0%0%
Failed to score75%50%100%
Highest in a match110
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.250.500.00
Avg 2nd half0.000.000.00

Goals conceded

Pro League
2.50
conceded / match
A goal against every 36 min
1.00
1st half
1.50
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.503.002.00
Minutes / goal36 min30 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.575%100%50%
Conceded over 2.575%100%50%
Highest in a match333
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.001.001.00
Avg 2nd half1.502.001.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.575%100%50%
Over 2.575%100%50%
Over 3.525%50%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.525%0%50%
Under 2.525%0%50%
Under 3.575%50%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes25%50%0%
BTTS no75%50%100%

Corner stats

Pro League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.004.501.50
Corners against / match7.007.506.50
Total corners / match10.0012.008.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.575%100%50%
Over 9.550%100%0%
Over 10.550%100%0%
Over 11.525%50%0%
Over 12.525%50%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half3.753.504.00
Total 2nd half6.258.504.00

Card stats

Pro League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.251.001.50
Cards against / match1.000.501.50
Total cards / match2.251.503.00
Over 3.5 cards25%0%50%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.751.000.50
Total 2nd half1.751.002.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Pro League40041100

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

0% of KV Kortrijk's goals come after half-time.

KV Kortrijk squad

About KV Kortrijk

KV Kortrijk goals & betting trends

KV Kortrijk average 0.25 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 25% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.00 corners and concede 7.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.93 for and 2.11 against per game.

Pro League 2026/2027

In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, KV Kortrijk are in 18th place with 0 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 1 goals and conceding 10. Their current goal difference is -9. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L.

KV Kortrijk previous match

KV Kortrijk's last match was against Anderlecht on January 18th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 42% possession, and won 2 corners.

KV Kortrijk recent matches

KV Kortrijk next fixture

KV Kortrijk's next fixture is scheduled against Zulte-Waregem on October 1st in Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the KV Kortrijk vs Zulte-Waregem match preview.

About KV Kortrijk

This page provides detailed statistics for KV Kortrijk across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at KV Kortrijk

Related links

KV Kortrijk stats FAQ

What position are KV Kortrijk in Pro League?
KV Kortrijk are 18th in Pro League with 0 points from 4 matches (0W 0D 4L).
How many goals do KV Kortrijk score per game?
KV Kortrijk average 0.25 goals scored and 2.50 conceded per Pro League game, rising to 0.50 at home.
What is KV Kortrijk's xG (expected goals) this season?
KV Kortrijk average 0.93 expected goals (xG) for and 2.11 against per Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in KV Kortrijk games?
Both teams score in 25% of KV Kortrijk's Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do KV Kortrijk average?
KV Kortrijk win 3.00 corners and concede 7.00 per game, for 10.0 in a typical match.
Who is KV Kortrijk's top scorer this season?
S. Campbell leads KV Kortrijk with 1 goals this season.
When is KV Kortrijk's next match?
KV Kortrijk next face Zulte-Waregem on 6 September in Pro League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel