How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
OH Leuven 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Pro League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0.00 |
OH Leuven are in Pro League sitting 17th with 0 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 9.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / match | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 49.8% | 50.5% | 49.0% |
| Shots / match | 14.5 | 19.0 | 10.0 |
| Shot conversion | 3% | 3% | 5% |
| Fouls / match | 10.0 | 9.5 | 10.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 10.3 | 10.0 | 10.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.3 | 21.0 | 19.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 8.3 | 8.0 | 8.5 |
Goals scored
Pro League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 180 min | 180 min | 180 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Pro League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 40 min | 36 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Corner stats
Pro League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.25 | 5.00 | 1.50 |
| Corners against / match | 8.75 | 9.50 | 8.00 |
| Total corners / match | 12.00 | 14.50 | 9.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 7.00 | 9.50 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.33 | 5.00 | 6.00 |
Card stats
Pro League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.75 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| Cards against / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 2.75 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | — | 0 |
Pro League table
Season leaders
Pro LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half50% of OH Leuven's goals come after half-time.
OH Leuven squad
N. Dussenne
34 yrs · #34apps
J. Lawrence
23 yrs · #51apps
V. Damjanic
20 yrs · #150apps
T. Ogiwara
26 yrs · #260apps
Ó. Gil
28 yrs · #274apps
E. Pletinckx
25 yrs · #284apps
A. Fontanarosa
23 yrs · #300apps
R. Nyakossi
22 yrs · #343apps
C. Souanga
19 yrs · #630apps
T. Vlietinck
29 yrs · #770apps
D. Opoku
18 yrs · #994appsAbout OH Leuven
OH Leuven goals & betting trends
OH Leuven average 0.50 goals scored and 2.25 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.25 corners and concede 8.75 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.01 for and 1.95 against per game.
Pro League 2026/2027
In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, OH Leuven are in 17th place with 0 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 0 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is -7. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L.
OH Leuven previous match
OH Leuven's last match was against Gent on January 18th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 57% possession, and won 1 corners.
OH Leuven recent matches
OH Leuven next fixture
OH Leuven's next fixture is scheduled against SK Beveren on February 13th in Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the SK Beveren vs OH Leuven match preview.
About OH Leuven
This page provides detailed statistics for OH Leuven across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at OH Leuven
OH Leuven current squad includes Dani van den Heuvel, Christ Souanga, Robin Mirisola, Davis Opoku, Kyan Vaesen, Noë Dussenne, Roggerio Nyakossi, Takuya Ogiwara, Matteo Heremans, Ewoud Pletinckx, Kiany Vroman, Owen Jochmans, Manuel Osifo, Bryang Kayo, William Balikwisha, Chike Van De Ven, Birger Verstraete, Siebe Schrijvers, Thibault Vlietinck, Lukasz Lakomy, Henok Teklab, Viktor Damjanic, Alessandro Fontanarosa, Thibaud Verlinden, Hasan Bulut, Abdoul Karim Traoré, Wouter George, Chukwubuikem Ikwuemesi, Emmanuel Addai, Sebastian Murru, Óscar Gil, Jamie Lawrence and Shin Yamada among others.






















25 yrs · #7
19 yrs · #9



25 yrs · #19




25 yrs · #24

24 yrs · #48

23 yrs · #16