Skip to main content
Westerlo logo
CountryBelgium flagBelgiumManagerIssame CharaiRecord0W 1D 3LGoals5 for, 14 against
Last fiveDLLLL
1
Points
0.25
Points a game
-9
Goal difference
0%
Games won
1.25
Scored a game
3.50
Conceded a game

Next match

Pro League logoPro League
16:15Tomorrow
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.05
X3.50
23.10
View match

Westerlo 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home201137-40.50
Away200227-50.00
Overall4013514-90.25
0.25Points / game
Poor form0% win rate

Westerlo are in Pro League sitting 16th with 0 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 14.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins0%0%0%
Draws25%50%0%
Scored / match1.251.501.00
Conceded / match3.503.503.50
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession53.5%54.5%52.5%
Shots / match14.314.014.5
Shot conversion9%11%7%
Fouls / match13.515.012.0
Goal kicks / match8.510.07.0
Throw-ins / match21.024.018.0
Free-kicks / match9.89.510.0

Goals scored

Pro League
1.25
scored / match
A goal every 72 min
1.00
1st half
0.25
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.251.501.00
Minutes / goal72 min60 min90 min
Scored over 0.575%100%50%
Scored over 1.550%50%50%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves25%50%0%
First to score75%100%50%
Failed to score25%0%50%
Highest in a match222
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.001.001.00
Avg 2nd half0.250.500.00

Goals conceded

Pro League
3.50
conceded / match
A goal against every 26 min
1.50
1st half
2.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match3.503.503.50
Minutes / goal26 min26 min26 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 2.575%50%100%
Highest in a match554
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.501.002.00
Avg 2nd half2.002.501.50

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.5100%100%100%
Over 4.550%50%50%
Over 5.525%50%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.50%0%0%
Under 3.50%0%0%
Under 4.550%50%50%
Under 5.575%50%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes75%100%50%
BTTS no25%0%50%

Corner stats

Pro League
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.753.504.00
Corners against / match6.506.506.50
Total corners / match10.2510.0010.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.550%50%50%
Over 10.550%50%50%
Over 11.525%0%50%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half5.004.505.50
Total 2nd half5.255.505.00

Card stats

Pro League
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.501.002.00
Cards against / match1.251.001.50
Total cards / match2.752.003.50
Over 3.5 cards25%0%50%
Over 4.5 cards25%0%50%
Over 5.5 cards25%0%50%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.251.501.00
Total 2nd half1.500.502.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Pro League40135140

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

20% of Westerlo's goals come after half-time.

Westerlo squad

About Westerlo

Westerlo goals & betting trends

Westerlo average 1.25 goals scored and 3.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.75 corners and concede 6.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.14 for and 2.30 against per game.

Pro League 2026/2027

In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, Westerlo are in 16th place with 1 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 14. Their current goal difference is -9. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, L, L, L.

Westerlo previous match

Westerlo's last match was against Zulte-Waregem on December 14th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Westerlo recent matches

Westerlo next fixture

Westerlo's next fixture is scheduled against Mechelen on April 8th in Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Mechelen vs Westerlo match preview.

About Westerlo

This page provides detailed statistics for Westerlo across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Westerlo

Related links

Westerlo stats FAQ

What position are Westerlo in Pro League?
Westerlo are 16th in Pro League with 1 points from 4 matches (0W 1D 3L).
How many goals do Westerlo score per game?
Westerlo average 1.25 goals scored and 3.50 conceded per Pro League game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Westerlo's xG (expected goals) this season?
Westerlo average 1.14 expected goals (xG) for and 2.30 against per Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Westerlo games?
Both teams score in 75% of Westerlo's Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Westerlo average?
Westerlo win 3.75 corners and concede 6.50 per game, for 10.3 in a typical match.
Who is Westerlo's top scorer this season?
N. Bassette leads Westerlo with 2 goals this season.
When is Westerlo's next match?
Westerlo next face Mechelen on 5 September in Pro League.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel