How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
La Louvière 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Pro League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0.50 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0.25 |
La Louvière are in Pro League sitting 15th with 0 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 8.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 35.5% | 40.0% | 31.0% |
| Shots / match | 10.8 | 12.5 | 9.0 |
| Shot conversion | 9% | 12% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 12.3 | 11.0 | 13.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.5 | 4.5 | 8.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.3 | 26.0 | 16.5 |
| Free-kicks / match | 9.0 | 6.5 | 11.5 |
Goals scored
Pro League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 60 min | 180 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
Goals conceded
Pro League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 45 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 25% | 0% | 50% |
Corner stats
Pro League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.25 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
| Corners against / match | 6.00 | 4.50 | 7.50 |
| Total corners / match | 8.25 | 8.00 | 8.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.67 | 2.00 | 4.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.33 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
Card stats
Pro League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.75 | 1.50 | 4.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 4.00 | 2.50 | 5.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.25 | 1.00 | 3.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | — | 0 |
Pro League table
Season leaders
Pro LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half25% of La Louvière's goals come after half-time.
La Louvière squad
About La Louvière
La Louvière goals & betting trends
La Louvière average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 2.25 corners and concede 6.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.06 for and 1.84 against per game.
Pro League 2026/2027
In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, La Louvière are in 15th place with 1 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, L, L, L.
La Louvière previous match
La Louvière's last match was against Mechelen on November 5th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
La Louvière recent matches
La Louvière next fixture
La Louvière's next fixture is scheduled against Sint-Truiden on July 21st in Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sint-Truiden vs La Louvière match preview.
About La Louvière
This page provides detailed statistics for La Louvière across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at La Louvière
La Louvière current squad includes Mehdi Boukamir, Yllan Okou, Wagane Faye, Mame Wade, Lucas Monteiro, Quentin Benaets, Djibril Lamego, Timéo Kerckhofs, Marcos Peano, Zsombor Gruber, Ismaila Coulibaly, Théo Radelet, Bryan Soumaré, Joël Ito, Patrick Nkoa, Mouhamed Belkheir, Léandro Rousseau, Shaquil Delos, Elias Filet, Siad Gourville, Mustapha Isah, Noah Makembo-Ntemo, Thierry Lutonda, Anas Tajaouart, Tiago Pereira Cardoso, Mátyás Kovács, Marius Courcoul and Nolan Gillot among others.






















24 yrs · #9
22 yrs · #11

21 yrs · #30
23 yrs · #43
23 yrs · #10




25 yrs · #48






27 yrs · #33
22 yrs · #44

20 yrs · #16
27 yrs · #21
21 yrs · #71