Match-by-match stats
RFC Seraing 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Challenger Pro League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0.50 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0.33 |
RFC Seraing are in Challenger Pro League sitting 14th with 0 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 6.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 38.7% | 42.5% | 31.0% |
| Shots / match | 12.0 | 13.0 | 10.0 |
| Shot conversion | 8% | 4% | 20% |
| Fouls / match | 15.3 | 11.5 | 23.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.7 | 7.0 | 6.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.7 | 28.0 | 15.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.7 | 14.5 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
Challenger Pro League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 180 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
Goals conceded
Challenger Pro League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 60 min | 30 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 50% | 0% |
Corner stats
Challenger Pro League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.67 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Corners against / match | 3.33 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Total corners / match | 7.00 | 7.50 | 6.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 |
Card stats
Challenger Pro League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.67 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.33 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.67 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | — | 0 |
Challenger Pro League table
Season leaders
Challenger Pro LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half67% of RFC Seraing's goals come after half-time.
RFC Seraing squad
About RFC Seraing
RFC Seraing goals & betting trends
RFC Seraing average 1.00 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.67 corners and concede 3.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.53 for and 1.07 against per game.
Challenger Pro League 2026/2027
In the Challenger Pro League 2026/2027 season, RFC Seraing are in 14th place with 1 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 3 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is -3. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: D, L, L.
RFC Seraing previous match
RFC Seraing's last match was against Koninklijke Lierse Sportkring on December 14th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
RFC Seraing recent matches
RFC Seraing next fixture
RFC Seraing's next fixture is scheduled against Dender on September 24th in Challenger Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Dender vs RFC Seraing match preview.
About RFC Seraing
This page provides detailed statistics for RFC Seraing across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at RFC Seraing
RFC Seraing current squad includes Anas Namri, Moustapha Diop, Oussmane Kebe, Mahi Gnemagnon, Fostave Mabani, Emmanuel Da Costa, Victor Corneillie, Nils Velleuer, Matteo Scarpinati, Relja Bisevac, Alexandre Tunkadi, Wassim Bahri, Boris Ngoua, Antoine Lommel, Reda Aamer, Matteo Bisarre, Valerio Di Crescenzo, Nick Gillekens, Saliou Faye, Tom Lockman, Romain Jean-Baptiste, Yannis Lawson, Matthieu Muland, Amine Messoussa and Nabil Bouchentouf among others.


















19 yrs · #9
22 yrs · #11
20 yrs · #10
18 yrs · #25
19 yrs · #4


23 yrs · #30