Skip to main content
Fortaleza logo

Fortaleza

CountryBrazil flagBrazilManagerPaulo Autuori de MelloRecord11W 8D 6LGoals28 for, 22 against
Last fiveDWDDD
41
Points
1.64
Points a game
+6
Goal difference
44%
Games won
1.12
Scored a game
0.88
Conceded a game

Next match

Serie B logoSerie B
19:00Tomorrow
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.55
X3.00
23.00
View match

Fortaleza 2026 stats

2026 form & summary

Serie B
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home128312010+102.25
Away13355812-41.08
Overall2511862822+61.64
1.64Points / game
Average form44% win rate
+109%Home advantage

Fortaleza are in Serie B sitting 5th with 11 wins, 8 draws and 6 losses, scoring 28 and conceding 22.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins44%67%23%
Draws32%25%38%
Scored / match1.121.670.62
Conceded / match0.880.830.92
Clean sheets44%42%46%
Possession48.7%50.8%46.8%
Shots / match14.818.311.7
Shot conversion8%9%5%
Fouls / match15.215.414.9
Goal kicks / match7.76.48.9
Throw-ins / match18.418.818.1
Free-kicks / match13.013.312.7

Goals scored

Serie B
1.12
scored / match
A goal every 80 min
0.48
1st half
0.64
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.121.670.62
Minutes / goal80 min54 min146 min
Scored over 0.568%83%54%
Scored over 1.528%50%8%
Scored over 2.512%25%0%
Both halves16%25%8%
First to score52%75%31%
Failed to score32%17%46%
Highest in a match442
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.480.750.23
Avg 2nd half0.640.920.38

Goals conceded

Serie B
0.88
conceded / match
A goal against every 102 min
0.56
1st half
0.32
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match0.880.830.92
Minutes / goal102 min108 min98 min
Clean sheets44%42%46%
Conceded over 0.556%58%54%
Conceded over 1.520%17%23%
Conceded over 2.58%8%8%
Highest in a match434
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.560.500.62
Avg 2nd half0.320.330.31

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.584%92%77%
Over 1.560%75%46%
Over 2.536%50%23%
Over 3.512%17%8%
Over 4.58%17%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.540%25%54%
Under 2.564%50%77%
Under 3.588%83%92%
Under 4.592%83%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes40%50%31%
BTTS no60%50%69%

Corner stats

Serie B
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.886.585.23
Corners against / match4.683.176.08
Total corners / match10.569.7511.31
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.564%50%77%
Over 9.556%50%62%
Over 10.548%42%54%
Over 11.544%33%54%
Over 12.532%25%38%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.764.834.69
Total 2nd half5.804.926.62

Card stats

Serie B
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.802.333.23
Cards against / match1.922.001.85
Total cards / match4.724.335.08
Over 3.5 cards64%50%77%
Over 4.5 cards48%50%46%
Over 5.5 cards32%25%38%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.721.422.00
Total 2nd half3.243.333.15

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Serie B251186282211
Copa do Brasil75111193

Fortaleza squad

About Fortaleza

Fortaleza goals & betting trends

Fortaleza average 1.12 goals scored and 0.88 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 40% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 44%. They win 5.88 corners and concede 4.68 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.34 for and 1.15 against per game.

Serie B 2026

In the Serie B 2026 season, Fortaleza are in 5th place with 41 points from 25 matches. They have recorded 11 wins, 8 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 28 goals and conceding 22. Their current goal difference is +6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, D, D, D.

Fortaleza previous match

Fortaleza's last match was against Operário PR on April 16th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Fortaleza recent matches

Fortaleza next fixture

Fortaleza's next fixture is scheduled against Goiás on July 31st in Serie B. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Goiás vs Fortaleza match preview.

About Fortaleza

This page provides detailed statistics for Fortaleza across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Fortaleza

Related links

Fortaleza stats FAQ

What position are Fortaleza in Serie B?
Fortaleza are 5th in Serie B with 41 points from 25 matches (11W 8D 6L).
How many goals do Fortaleza score per game?
Fortaleza average 1.12 goals scored and 0.88 conceded per Serie B game, rising to 1.67 at home.
What is Fortaleza's xG (expected goals) this season?
Fortaleza average 1.34 expected goals (xG) for and 1.15 against per Serie B game.
How often do both teams score in Fortaleza games?
Both teams score in 40% of Fortaleza's Serie B matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 44%.
How many corners do Fortaleza average?
Fortaleza win 5.88 corners and concede 4.68 per game, for 10.6 in a typical match.
Who is Fortaleza's top scorer this season?
J. Miritello leads Fortaleza with 5 goals this season.
When is Fortaleza's next match?
Fortaleza next face Goiás on 5 September in Serie B.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel