Skip to main content
TOP Oss logo
CountryNetherlands flagNetherlandsManagerSjors UlteeRecord1W 0D 4LGoals4 for, 9 against
Last fiveLWLLL
3
Points
0.60
Points a game
-5
Goal difference
20%
Games won
0.80
Scored a game
1.80
Conceded a game

Next match

Eerste Divisie logoEerste Divisie
18:00Fri 11 Sep
Match oddsPaddy PowerPaddy
11.73
X4.00
23.60
View match

TOP Oss 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Eerste Divisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home21013301.50
Away200204-40.00
Overall410337-40.75
0.75Points / game
Poor form25% win rate

TOP Oss are in Eerste Divisie sitting 17th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 3 and conceding 7.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins25%50%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match0.751.500.00
Conceded / match1.751.502.00
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession37.0%36.5%37.5%
Shots / match12.514.011.0
Shot conversion6%11%0%
Fouls / match11.814.09.5
Goal kicks / match9.513.06.0
Throw-ins / match21.318.524.0
Free-kicks / match12.813.012.5

Goals scored

Eerste Divisie
0.75
scored / match
A goal every 113 min
0.50
1st half
0.25
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.801.500.33
Minutes / goal113 min60 min270 min
Scored over 0.560%100%33%
Scored over 1.520%50%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves20%50%0%
First to score40%100%0%
Failed to score40%0%67%
Highest in a match221
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.501.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.250.500.00

Goals conceded

Eerste Divisie
1.75
conceded / match
A goal against every 50 min
0.50
1st half
1.25
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.801.502.00
Minutes / goal50 min60 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.560%50%67%
Conceded over 2.520%0%33%
Highest in a match323
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.500.001.00
Avg 2nd half1.251.501.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.580%100%67%
Over 2.580%100%67%
Over 3.50%0%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.520%0%33%
Under 2.520%0%33%
Under 3.5100%100%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes60%100%33%
BTTS no40%0%67%

Corner stats

Eerste Divisie
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match5.205.005.33
Corners against / match7.207.007.33
Total corners / match12.4012.0012.67
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.5100%100%100%
Over 10.580%100%67%
Over 11.540%50%33%
Over 12.540%50%33%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half6.255.507.00
Total 2nd half6.506.506.50

Card stats

Eerste Divisie
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.601.002.00
Cards against / match1.001.001.00
Total cards / match2.602.003.00
Over 3.5 cards20%0%33%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.201.501.00
Total 2nd half1.400.502.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Eerste Divisie4103370

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

50% of TOP Oss's goals come after half-time.

TOP Oss squad

About TOP Oss

TOP Oss goals & betting trends

TOP Oss average 0.75 goals scored and 1.75 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 6.25 corners and concede 6.75 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.09 for and 1.67 against per game.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season, TOP Oss are in 17th place with 3 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is -5. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, L, L.

TOP Oss previous match

TOP Oss's last match was against Vitesse on September 24th, ending in a 2-1 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 43% possession, and won 1 corners.

TOP Oss recent matches

TOP Oss next fixture

TOP Oss's next fixture is scheduled against VVV-Venlo on November 23rd in Eerste Divisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the VVV-Venlo vs TOP Oss match preview.

About TOP Oss

This page provides detailed statistics for TOP Oss across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at TOP Oss

Related links

TOP Oss stats FAQ

What position are TOP Oss in Eerste Divisie?
TOP Oss are 17th in Eerste Divisie with 3 points from 5 matches (1W 0D 4L).
How many goals do TOP Oss score per game?
TOP Oss average 0.75 goals scored and 1.75 conceded per Eerste Divisie game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is TOP Oss's xG (expected goals) this season?
TOP Oss average 1.09 expected goals (xG) for and 1.67 against per Eerste Divisie game.
How often do both teams score in TOP Oss games?
Both teams score in 50% of TOP Oss's Eerste Divisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do TOP Oss average?
TOP Oss win 6.25 corners and concede 6.75 per game, for 13.0 in a typical match.
Who is TOP Oss's top scorer this season?
M. Esajas leads TOP Oss with 1 goals this season.
When is TOP Oss's next match?
TOP Oss next face VVV-Venlo on 11 September in Eerste Divisie.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel