Skip to main content
FC Eindhoven logo
CountryNetherlands flagNetherlandsManagerMaurice VerberneRecord1W 0D 3LGoals6 for, 11 against
Last fiveLLLWW
3
Points
0.75
Points a game
-5
Goal difference
25%
Games won
1.50
Scored a game
2.75
Conceded a game

Next match

Eerste Divisie logoEerste Divisie
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.45
X3.60
22.70
View match

FC Eindhoven 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Eerste Divisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home200236-30.00
Away210135-21.50
Overall4103611-50.75
0.75Points / game
Poor form25% win rate
-100%Home advantage

FC Eindhoven are in Eerste Divisie sitting 17th with 1 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 11.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins25%0%50%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match1.501.501.50
Conceded / match2.753.002.50
Clean sheets25%0%50%
Possession46.3%47.5%45.0%
Shots / match11.814.59.0
Shot conversion13%10%17%
Fouls / match13.014.511.5
Goal kicks / match8.37.59.0
Throw-ins / match21.021.021.0
Free-kicks / match10.010.59.5

Goals scored

Eerste Divisie
1.50
scored / match
A goal every 60 min
0.50
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.501.501.50
Minutes / goal60 min60 min60 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.550%50%50%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves50%50%50%
First to score75%50%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.500.500.50
Avg 2nd half1.001.001.00

Goals conceded

Eerste Divisie
2.75
conceded / match
A goal against every 33 min
1.25
1st half
1.50
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.753.002.50
Minutes / goal33 min30 min36 min
Clean sheets25%0%50%
Conceded over 0.575%100%50%
Conceded over 1.575%100%50%
Conceded over 2.575%100%50%
Highest in a match535
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.251.001.50
Avg 2nd half1.502.001.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.575%100%50%
Over 2.575%100%50%
Over 3.575%100%50%
Over 4.550%50%50%
Over 5.525%0%50%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.525%0%50%
Under 2.525%0%50%
Under 3.525%0%50%
Under 4.550%50%50%
Under 5.575%100%50%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes75%100%50%
BTTS no25%0%50%

Corner stats

Eerste Divisie
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.006.002.00
Corners against / match5.756.005.50
Total corners / match9.7512.007.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.525%50%0%
Over 9.525%50%0%
Over 10.525%50%0%
Over 11.525%50%0%
Over 12.525%50%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half4.336.001.00
Total 2nd half6.006.006.00

Card stats

Eerste Divisie
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match0.751.000.50
Cards against / match1.251.501.00
Total cards / match2.002.501.50
Over 3.5 cards25%50%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half0.751.000.50
Total 2nd half0.750.501.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Eerste Divisie41036111

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

67% of FC Eindhoven's goals come after half-time.

FC Eindhoven squad

About FC Eindhoven

FC Eindhoven goals & betting trends

FC Eindhoven average 1.50 goals scored and 2.75 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 4.00 corners and concede 5.75 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.73 for and 1.95 against per game.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season, FC Eindhoven are in 17th place with 3 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 11. Their current goal difference is -5. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, W.

FC Eindhoven previous match

FC Eindhoven's last match was against Heracles Almelo on February 27th, ending in a 1-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

FC Eindhoven recent matches

FC Eindhoven next fixture

FC Eindhoven's next fixture is scheduled against Jong FC Utrecht on December 11th in Eerste Divisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Jong FC Utrecht vs FC Eindhoven match preview.

About FC Eindhoven

This page provides detailed statistics for FC Eindhoven across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at FC Eindhoven

Related links

FC Eindhoven stats FAQ

What position are FC Eindhoven in Eerste Divisie?
FC Eindhoven are 17th in Eerste Divisie with 3 points from 4 matches (1W 0D 3L).
How many goals do FC Eindhoven score per game?
FC Eindhoven average 1.50 goals scored and 2.75 conceded per Eerste Divisie game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is FC Eindhoven's xG (expected goals) this season?
FC Eindhoven average 0.73 expected goals (xG) for and 1.95 against per Eerste Divisie game.
How often do both teams score in FC Eindhoven games?
Both teams score in 75% of FC Eindhoven's Eerste Divisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 25%.
How many corners do FC Eindhoven average?
FC Eindhoven win 4.00 corners and concede 5.75 per game, for 9.8 in a typical match.
Who is FC Eindhoven's top scorer this season?
O. Renfrum leads FC Eindhoven with 1 goals this season.
When is FC Eindhoven's next match?
FC Eindhoven next face Jong FC Utrecht on 7 September in Eerste Divisie.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel