How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
MVV Maastricht 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Eerste Divisie| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Away | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 3.00 |
MVV Maastricht are in Eerste Divisie sitting 2nd with 4 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 4.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Draws | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Possession | 50.3% | 53.0% | 47.5% |
| Shots / match | 10.5 | 10.5 | 10.5 |
| Shot conversion | 19% | 14% | 24% |
| Fouls / match | 11.3 | 13.0 | 9.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.3 | 7.0 | 7.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.0 | 24.0 | 16.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.3 | 13.5 | 9.0 |
Goals scored
Eerste Divisie| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 60 min | 36 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Both halves | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| First to score | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
Goals conceded
Eerste Divisie| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 180 min | 60 min |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 75% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 25% | 50% | 0% |
Corner stats
Eerste Divisie| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.50 | 3.50 | 5.50 |
| Total corners / match | 8.00 | 7.50 | 8.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.67 | 2.50 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
Card stats
Eerste Divisie| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Cards against / match | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| Total cards / match | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.67 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | — | 1 |
Eerste Divisie table
Heracles+14152
MVV Maastricht+4123
FC Emmen+3124
Almere City+7105
Vitesse+3106
VVV-Venlo+497
Jong PSV088
RKC Waalwijk+279
Roda JC Kerkrade+1710
Jong Ajax-2711
NAC Breda-2712
FC Volendam+4613
Jong AZ0614
Helmond Sport0515
FC Den Bosch-1416
FC Dordrecht-5417
TOP Oss-5318
FC Eindhoven-5319
De Graafschap-12120
Jong FC Utrecht-100Season leaders
Eerste DivisieTools
Goal timing
By half63% of MVV Maastricht's goals come after half-time.
MVV Maastricht squad
About MVV Maastricht
MVV Maastricht goals & betting trends
MVV Maastricht average 2.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 3.50 corners and concede 4.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.30 for and 0.79 against per game.
Eerste Divisie 2026/2027
In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season, MVV Maastricht are in 2nd place with 12 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W.
MVV Maastricht previous match
MVV Maastricht's last match was against Jong AZ on July 26th, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 42% possession, and won 4 corners.
MVV Maastricht recent matches
MVV Maastricht next fixture
MVV Maastricht's next fixture is scheduled against Roda JC Kerkrade on November 1st in Eerste Divisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the MVV Maastricht vs Roda JC Kerkrade match preview.
About MVV Maastricht
This page provides detailed statistics for MVV Maastricht across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at MVV Maastricht
MVV Maastricht current squad includes Victor Goffings, Noa el Hamdaoui, Hugo Wentges, Delano Asante, Sven Bouland, Sep van der Heijden, Olivier Dumont, Finn Dicke, Wout Coomans, Mats Kuipers, Milan Hofland, Toni Vinogradac, Lars Schenk, Sil van der Wegen, Dylan Timber, Onesime Zimuangana, Robert Klaasen, Lennerd Daneels, Naïm Matoug, Amine Amgar, Thijme Verheijen, Djairo Tehubijuluw, Elias Sierra, Adriano Mansala-Mpudi and Stan Van Dessel among others.





28 yrs · #7
25 yrs · #9
23 yrs · #11



21 yrs · #2
