Skip to main content
Amiens SC

Amiens SC stats

Last 5LLLLLNewest firstRecord 6W 6D 22LFrance
24
Points
0.71
Points a game
-28
Goal difference
18%
Games won
1.09
Scored a game
1.91
Conceded a game

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Amiens SC 2025/2026 stats

Ligue 2

Record

Ligue 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home1723121732-150.53
Away1743102033-130.88
Overall3466223765-280.71
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins18%12%24%
Draws18%18%18%
Clean sheets15%12%18%
Possession46.6%49.0%44.3%
Shots a game10.010.79.3
Shot conversion11%9%13%
Fouls a game12.913.312.6
Goal kicks a game9.78.910.6
Throw-ins a game20.822.219.4
Free kicks a game15.716.215.2

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.091.001.18
Minutes / goal83 min90 min77 min
Scored over 0.562%53%71%
Scored over 1.532%29%35%
Scored over 2.512%12%12%
Both halves21%18%24%
First to score32%12%53%
Failed to score38%47%29%
Highest in a match443
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.500.410.59
2nd half0.590.590.59

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.911.881.94
Minutes / goal47 min48 min46 min
Clean sheets15%12%18%
Conceded over 0.585%88%82%
Conceded over 1.553%59%47%
Conceded over 2.529%29%29%
Highest in a match646
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.881.060.71
2nd half1.030.821.24

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.591%88%94%
Over 1.571%65%76%
Over 2.556%53%59%
Over 3.535%35%35%
Over 4.524%24%24%
Over 5.512%12%12%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes56%53%59%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.715.473.94
Corners against a game5.855.356.35
Total corners a game10.5610.8210.29
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.579%76%82%
Over 9.562%59%65%
Over 10.553%53%53%
Over 11.529%35%24%
Over 12.521%18%24%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.005.244.76
Total 2nd half5.565.595.53

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.242.062.41
Cards against a game2.061.942.18
Total cards a game4.294.004.59
Over 3.5 cards71%59%82%
Over 4.5 cards41%29%53%
Over 5.5 cards24%24%24%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.531.062.00
Total 2nd half2.913.062.76

Record by competition

2025/2026
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Coupe de France5401133-3
Ligue 23466223765-5

Amiens SC squad

About Amiens SC

Amiens SC goals & betting trends

Amiens SC average 1.09 goals scored and 1.91 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 56% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 15%. They win 4.71 corners and concede 5.85 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Amiens SC previous match

Amiens SC's last match was against Saint-Étienne on August 29th, ending in a 5-0 loss. The team registered 1 shots on target, maintained 62% possession, and won 6 corners.

Amiens SC recent matches

About Amiens SC

This page provides detailed statistics for Amiens SC across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Amiens SC

Related links

Amiens SC stats FAQ

How many goals do Amiens SC score per game?
Amiens SC average 1.09 goals scored and 1.91 conceded per Ligue 2 game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Amiens SC's xG (expected goals) this season?
Amiens SC average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligue 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Amiens SC games?
Both teams score in 56% of Amiens SC's Ligue 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 15%.
How many corners do Amiens SC average?
Amiens SC win 4.71 corners and concede 5.85 per game, for 10.6 in a typical match.
Who is Amiens SC's top scorer this season?
Y. Rafii leads Amiens SC with 1 goals this season.