How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Radomiak Radom 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Ekstraklasa| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.75 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 1.17 |
Radomiak Radom are in Ekstraklasa sitting 12th with 2 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 13.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Draws | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / match | 2.17 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Possession | 49.7% | 50.8% | 47.5% |
| Shots / match | 13.8 | 16.3 | 9.0 |
| Shot conversion | 7% | 8% | 6% |
| Fouls / match | 13.2 | 14.5 | 10.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.3 | 9.3 | 9.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 15.7 | 15.5 | 16.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.5 | 14.5 | 17.5 |
Goals scored
Ekstraklasa| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 72 min | 180 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 75% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| First to score | 33% | 25% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 25% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Ekstraklasa| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 2.17 | 1.25 | 4.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 42 min | 72 min | 23 min |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 83% | 75% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 50% | 25% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 50% | 25% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.17 | 0.75 | 2.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 83% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 75% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 25% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 75% | 0% |
| Under 4.5 | 83% | 100% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 75% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 25% | 50% |
Corner stats
Ekstraklasa| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.00 | 6.75 | 1.50 |
| Corners against / match | 5.00 | 4.25 | 6.50 |
| Total corners / match | 10.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 11.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 17% | 25% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.83 | 5.75 | 3.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.17 | 5.25 | 5.00 |
Card stats
Ekstraklasa| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
| Cards against / match | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.50 |
| Total cards / match | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.17 | 4.00 | 4.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | — | 1 |
Ekstraklasa table
Lech Poznań+6132
Legia Warszawa+8123
Górnik Zabrze+4124
Piast Gliwice0105
Wisła Kraków+2106
Katowice+397
Jagiellonia Białystok+298
Pogoń Szczecin+389
Korona Kielce+2810
Zagłębie Lubin+1811
Cracovia Kraków-1812
Radomiak Radom-7713
Widzew Lodz0614
Śląsk Wrocław-1615
Motor Lublin-4516
Wisła Płock-7417
Wieczysta Kraków-4318
Raków Częstochowa-70Season leaders
EkstraklasaTools
Goal timing
By half67% of Radomiak Radom's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTRadomiak Radom squad
About Radomiak Radom
Radomiak Radom goals & betting trends
Radomiak Radom average 1.00 goals scored and 2.17 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.41 for and 1.99 against per game.
Ekstraklasa 2026/2027
In the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 season, Radomiak Radom are in 12th place with 7 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 13. Their current goal difference is -7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, L, L, L.
Radomiak Radom previous match
Radomiak Radom's last match was against Cracovia Kraków on June 2nd, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Radomiak Radom recent matches
Radomiak Radom next fixture
Radomiak Radom's next fixture is scheduled against Widzew Lodz on November 13th in Ekstraklasa. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Widzew Lodz vs Radomiak Radom match preview.
About Radomiak Radom
This page provides detailed statistics for Radomiak Radom across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Radomiak Radom
Radomiak Radom current squad includes Rafał Wolski, Wiktor Koptas, Bartłomiej Gradecki, Cezary Wołowiec, Jan Grzesik, Kryspin Szcześniak, Steve Kingue, Roberto Alves, Elves Baldé, Oskar Markiewicz, Adrián Diéguez, Mateusz Cichocki, Conrado, Abdoul Tapsoba, Romário Baró, Szymon Kilianek, Filip Majchrowicz, Luquinhas, Christos Donis, Fernand Goure, Adam Żabicki, Ché Nunnely, Zié Ouattara, Guilherme Luiz, Ronaldo Lumungo, Ibrahima Camará, Filip Koperski, Manu and Kacper Karasek among others.






27 yrs · #7
24 yrs · #11
25 yrs · #15
20 yrs · #18
26 yrs · #21
21 yrs · #80
27 yrs · #8
29 yrs · #10
20 yrs · #17

31 yrs · #77
26 yrs · #14

30 yrs · #26