Skip to main content
Eldense logo
CountrySpain flagSpainManagerClaudio Barragán EscobarRecord0W 1D 2LGoals2 for, 6 against
Last fiveLDLLD
1
Points
0.33
Points a game
-4
Goal difference
0%
Games won
0.67
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Next match

La Liga 2 logoLa Liga 2
19:00Tomorrow
Match oddsBet365Bet365
13.60
X3.40
22.05
View match

Match-by-match stats

Eldense 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

La Liga 2
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home10102201.00
Away200204-40.00
Overall301226-40.33
0.33Points / game
Poor form0% win rate

Eldense are in La Liga 2 sitting 20th with 0 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 2 and conceding 6.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins0%0%0%
Draws33%100%0%
Scored / match0.672.000.00
Conceded / match2.002.002.00
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession46.3%48.0%45.5%
Shots / match12.310.013.5
Shot conversion5%20%0%
Fouls / match11.011.011.0
Goal kicks / match6.36.06.5
Throw-ins / match24.029.021.5
Free-kicks / match12.016.010.0

Goals scored

La Liga 2
0.67
scored / match
A goal every 135 min
0.00
1st half
0.67
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match0.672.000.00
Minutes / goal135 min45 minn/a
Scored over 0.533%100%0%
Scored over 1.533%100%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score33%100%0%
Failed to score67%0%100%
Highest in a match220
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.000.000.00
Avg 2nd half0.672.000.00

Goals conceded

La Liga 2
2.00
conceded / match
A goal against every 45 min
1.00
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.002.002.00
Minutes / goal45 min45 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.567%100%50%
Conceded over 2.533%0%50%
Highest in a match323
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half1.000.001.50
Avg 2nd half1.002.000.50

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.567%100%50%
Over 2.567%100%50%
Over 3.533%100%0%
Over 4.50%0%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.533%0%50%
Under 2.533%0%50%
Under 3.567%0%100%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes33%100%0%
BTTS no67%0%100%

Corner stats

La Liga 2
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match7.677.008.00
Corners against / match3.333.003.50
Total corners / match11.0010.0011.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.567%100%50%
Over 9.567%100%50%
Over 10.533%0%50%
Over 11.533%0%50%
Over 12.533%0%50%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half6.007.005.50
Total 2nd half5.003.006.00

Card stats

La Liga 2
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.672.001.50
Cards against / match1.673.001.00
Total cards / match3.335.002.50
Over 3.5 cards67%100%50%
Over 4.5 cards33%100%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.671.002.00
Total 2nd half1.674.000.50

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
La Liga 23012260

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

100% of Eldense's goals come after half-time.

Eldense squad

About Eldense

Eldense goals & betting trends

Eldense average 0.67 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 7.67 corners and concede 3.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.86 for and 2.00 against per game.

La Liga 2 2026/2027

In the La Liga 2 2026/2027 season, Eldense are in 20th place with 1 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 1 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 2 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L.

Eldense previous match

Eldense's last match was against Leganés on March 10th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 48% possession, and won 8 corners.

Eldense recent matches

Eldense next fixture

Eldense's next fixture is scheduled against Mallorca on July 31st in La Liga 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Eldense vs Mallorca match preview.

About Eldense

This page provides detailed statistics for Eldense across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Eldense

Related links

Eldense stats FAQ

What position are Eldense in La Liga 2?
Eldense are 20th in La Liga 2 with 1 points from 3 matches (0W 1D 2L).
How many goals do Eldense score per game?
Eldense average 0.67 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per La Liga 2 game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Eldense's xG (expected goals) this season?
Eldense average 0.86 expected goals (xG) for and 2.00 against per La Liga 2 game.
How often do both teams score in Eldense games?
Both teams score in 33% of Eldense's La Liga 2 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Eldense average?
Eldense win 7.67 corners and concede 3.33 per game, for 11.0 in a typical match.
Who is Eldense's top scorer this season?
M. Carmona leads Eldense with 1 goals this season.
When is Eldense's next match?
Eldense next face Mallorca on 5 September in La Liga 2.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel