Match-by-match stats
Sabadell 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
La Liga 2| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1.67 |
Sabadell are in La Liga 2 sitting 9th with 1 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses, scoring 1 and conceding 0.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Draws | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Scored / match | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Conceded / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Possession | 39.0% | 43.0% | 37.0% |
| Shots / match | 13.7 | 14.0 | 13.5 |
| Shot conversion | 2% | 7% | 0% |
| Fouls / match | 16.7 | 17.0 | 16.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.3 | 9.0 | 6.5 |
| Throw-ins / match | 23.3 | 28.0 | 21.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 7.7 | 8.0 | 7.5 |
Goals scored
La Liga 2| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 270 min | 90 min | n/a |
| Scored over 0.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First to score | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 67% | 0% | 100% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
La Liga 2| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Clean sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 33% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 2.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Corner stats
La Liga 2| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.00 | 4.00 | 5.50 |
| Corners against / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.00 | 7.00 | 8.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 33% | 0% | 50% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.00 | 3.00 | 4.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
Card stats
La Liga 2| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 4.33 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Total cards / match | 6.00 | 7.00 | 5.50 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 67% | 100% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 3 |
La Liga 2 table
Season leaders
La Liga 2Tools
Goal timing
By half100% of Sabadell's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTSabadell squad
About Sabadell
Sabadell goals & betting trends
Sabadell average 0.33 goals scored and 0.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 0% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 100%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 3.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.91 for and 0.72 against per game.
La Liga 2 2026/2027
In the La Liga 2 2026/2027 season, Sabadell are in 9th place with 5 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 2 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 1 goals and conceding 0. Their current goal difference is +1. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: W, D, D.
Sabadell previous match
Sabadell's last match was against Almería on December 17th, ending in a 1-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Sabadell recent matches
Sabadell next fixture
Sabadell's next fixture is scheduled against Córdoba on December 31st in La Liga 2. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sabadell vs Córdoba match preview.
About Sabadell
This page provides detailed statistics for Sabadell across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Sabadell
Sabadell current squad includes Kaiser, Marc Vidal, Nikolay Obolskiy, Yussif Owusu, José Ortega, Nicholas Gioacchini, Hudson Davis, Genar Fornés, Ángel Baena, Joel Priego, Óscar Sanz, Diego Fuoli, Pipa, Albert Orriols, Alain Ribeiro, José Luis Català, Xavi Moreno, Javi López, Eneko Aguilar, Edgar González, Arthur Bonaldo, Patrick Nuamah, Ton Ripoll, Agustín Coscia, Pere Pons, Yanis Rahmani Cordeiro, Gastón Valles and Quadri Liameed among others.



























28 yrs · #7
25 yrs · #12
26 yrs · #16
29 yrs · #17
29 yrs · #18



20 yrs


24 yrs · #22
20 yrs
30 yrs · #5
20 yrs

