How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Samsunspor 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Super Lig| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 0.50 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.33 |
Samsunspor are in Super Lig sitting 10th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 5.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Draws | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.67 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Possession | 55.7% | 63.5% | 40.0% |
| Shots / match | 11.0 | 13.5 | 6.0 |
| Shot conversion | 15% | 11% | 33% |
| Fouls / match | 10.7 | 10.5 | 11.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.0 | 6.0 | 12.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 15.0 | 17.5 | 10.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 14.0 | 14.5 | 13.0 |
Goals scored
Super Lig| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 54 min | 60 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Both halves | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| First to score | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Super Lig| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.67 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 54 min | 36 min | n/a |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS no | 67% | 50% | 100% |
Corner stats
Super Lig| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Corners against / match | 8.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.00 | 9.50 | 11.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 11.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Super Lig| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Total cards / match | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | — | 1 |
Super Lig table
Season leaders
Super LigTools
Goal timing
By half40% of Samsunspor's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTSamsunspor squad
About Samsunspor
Samsunspor goals & betting trends
Samsunspor average 1.67 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 2.00 corners and concede 8.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Super Lig 2026/2027
In the Super Lig 2026/2027 season, Samsunspor are in 10th place with 4 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: L, W, D.
Samsunspor previous match
Samsunspor's last match was against Fenerbahçe on February 4th, ending in a 0-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Samsunspor recent matches
Samsunspor next fixture
Samsunspor's next fixture is scheduled against Kocaelispor on February 3rd in Super Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Kocaelispor vs Samsunspor match preview.
About Samsunspor
This page provides detailed statistics for Samsunspor across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Samsunspor
Samsunspor current squad includes Strahinja Erakovic, Okan Kocuk, Yalçın Kayan, Ebrima Ceesay, Gabriele Guarino, Yunus Emre Çift, Celil Yüksel, Igor Drapiński, Oskar Öhlenschlaeger, Emre Kılınç, Efe Berat Törüz, Bedirhan Çetin, Enes Albak, Jaurès Assoumou, Ali Badra Diabaté, Antoine Sekongo, Marius Mouandilmadji, Saikuba Jarju, Tanguy Coulibaly, Joe Mendes, Elliot Watt, Afonso Sousa, Logi Tómasson, Efe Yiğit Üstün, Elayis Tavsan, Haluk Mustafa Tan, Bilal Bayazıt, Kerem Fidan, Fatih Kaya and Samed Onur among others.
























25 yrs · #7
28 yrs · #9
25 yrs · #10
32 yrs · #11
26 yrs · #14
23 yrs · #15
22 yrs · #19
18 yrs · #30
26 yrs · #4


22 yrs · #42
26 yrs · #77
23 yrs · #2
22 yrs · #3
19 yrs · #6
25 yrs · #17


22 yrs · #34


25 yrs

