How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
İstanbul Başakşehir 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Super Lig| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.00 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0.00 |
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 1.33 |
İstanbul Başakşehir are in Super Lig sitting 9th with 1 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 4 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Draws | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Possession | 54.0% | 57.5% | 47.0% |
| Shots / match | 13.7 | 14.5 | 12.0 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 10% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 14.3 | 12.5 | 18.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.0 | 4.5 | 15.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 14.7 | 15.5 | 13.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.0 | 13.5 | 12.0 |
Goals scored
Super Lig| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 60 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| First to score | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
Super Lig| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 180 min | 45 min |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 33% | 50% | 0% |
Corner stats
Super Lig| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.67 | 6.50 | 1.00 |
| Corners against / match | 3.33 | 2.50 | 5.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
Super Lig| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.00 | 2.50 | 4.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.67 | 2.50 | 6.00 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | — | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0 |
Super Lig table
Season leaders
Super LigTools
Goal timing
By half25% of İstanbul Başakşehir's goals come after half-time.
İstanbul Başakşehir squad
About İstanbul Başakşehir
İstanbul Başakşehir goals & betting trends
İstanbul Başakşehir average 1.33 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 4.67 corners and concede 3.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
Super Lig 2026/2027
In the Super Lig 2026/2027 season, İstanbul Başakşehir are in 9th place with 4 points from 3 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +1. Over the last 3 league matches, their results have been: D, L, W.
İstanbul Başakşehir previous match
İstanbul Başakşehir's last match was against Kasımpaşa on February 4th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
İstanbul Başakşehir recent matches
İstanbul Başakşehir next fixture
İstanbul Başakşehir's next fixture is scheduled against Galatasaray on August 13th in Super Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the İstanbul Başakşehir vs Galatasaray match preview.
About İstanbul Başakşehir
This page provides detailed statistics for İstanbul Başakşehir across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at İstanbul Başakşehir
İstanbul Başakşehir current squad includes Luca Stancic, Volkan Babacan, Eldor Shomurodov, Umut Bozok, Ömer Ali Şahiner, Emin Bayram, Christopher Operi, Davie Selke, Abbosbek Fayzullaev, Onur Bulut, Hamza Güreler, Bertuğ Yıldırım, Jerome Opoku, Ivan Brnic, Onur Ergün, Saba Kharebashvili, Andreas Skov Olsen, Ousseynou Ba, Edin Visca, Muhammed Şengezer, Olivier Kemen, Batuhan Çelik, Berkay Özcan, Michal Karbownik, Yusuf Sarı, Umut Güneş, Jakub Kaluzinski and Deniz Dilmen among others.
























27 yrs · #7
31 yrs · #9
36 yrs · #10
22 yrs · #11
26 yrs · #70
25 yrs · #77
24 yrs · #91


30 yrs · #8
23 yrs · #18


27 yrs · #3



30 yrs · #27

18 yrs · #38



