How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Kayserispor 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
1. Lig| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 1.50 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 2.33 |
| Overall | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 2.00 |
Kayserispor are in 1. Lig sitting 4th with 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses, scoring 7 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Draws | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Clean sheets | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Possession | 53.0% | 45.5% | 58.0% |
| Shots / match | 13.6 | 15.0 | 12.7 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 10% | 10% |
| Fouls / match | 10.8 | 12.5 | 9.7 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.0 | 7.0 | 8.7 |
| Throw-ins / match | 16.2 | 17.5 | 15.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 11.2 | 13.5 | 9.7 |
Goals scored
1. Lig| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 64 min | 60 min | 68 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Both halves | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| First to score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
1. Lig| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 150 min | 90 min | 270 min |
| Clean sheets | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| BTTS no | 60% | 50% | 67% |
Corner stats
1. Lig| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 5.40 | 5.50 | 5.33 |
| Corners against / match | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Total corners / match | 10.40 | 10.50 | 10.33 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 10.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
1. Lig| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 1.40 | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| Total cards / match | 4.40 | 7.00 | 2.67 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.80 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | — | 3 |
1. Lig table
Bursaspor+7123Sarıyer SK+4104
Kayserispor+4105Mardin BB+596
Iğdır FK+397
Keçiörengücü+488
Manisa FK+289Muğlaspor+1810
Karagümrük0811
Bandırmaspor+2612
Antalyaspor-2613
Pendikspor-4514
Esenler Erokspor-1415
Bodrum FK-2416Vanspor FK-6417
Ümraniyespor-2318
Sivasspor-3319
İstanbulspor-8220
Boluspor-100Season leaders
1. LigTools
Goal timing
By half43% of Kayserispor's goals come after half-time.
Kayserispor squad
About Kayserispor
Kayserispor goals & betting trends
Kayserispor average 1.40 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 40% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 60%. They win 5.40 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
1. Lig 2026/2027
In the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season, Kayserispor are in 4th place with 10 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 7 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, W, W, W.
Kayserispor previous match
Kayserispor's last match was against Fatih Karagümrük on February 20th, ending in a 1-1 draw. The team registered 4 shots on target, maintained 53% possession, and won 7 corners.
Kayserispor recent matches
Kayserispor next fixture
Kayserispor's next fixture is scheduled against Esenler Erokspor on June 27th in 1. Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Esenler Erokspor vs Kayserispor match preview.
About Kayserispor
This page provides detailed statistics for Kayserispor across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Kayserispor
Kayserispor current squad includes Jemal Tabidze, Malik Hayvali, Semih Güler, Talha Sarıarslan, Nurettin Korkmaz, Ataol Taylan Karapınar, Mamadi Camará, Yiğit Emre Çeltik, Taulant Seferi, Marco Dulca, Florent Hasani, Muhammed Eren Arıkan, Cenk Şen, Burak Erkan, Aras Çelik, Deniz Dönmezer, Sinan Kurt, Benhur Keser, Mert Göckan, Görkem Sağlam, Gökhan Değirmenci, Denis Radu, Murat Uçar, Hasan Kaan Yalçı, Kayra Cihan, Abdulsamet Burak, Joshua Brenet, Fethi Özer and Daniel Moreno among others.





29 yrs · #9
29 yrs · #10
23 yrs · #22
31 yrs · #27
29 yrs · #97

31 yrs · #8
22 yrs · #28


30 yrs · #3





16 yrs

32 yrs