Skip to main content
Antalyaspor logo

Antalyaspor

CountryTurkey flagTurkeyManagerBülent KorkmazRecord2W 0D 3LGoals8 for, 10 against
Last fiveWLLLW
6
Points
1.20
Points a game
-2
Goal difference
40%
Games won
1.60
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Next match

1. Lig logo1. Lig
Match oddsBet365Bet365
12.15
X3.25
22.90
View match

Antalyaspor 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

1. Lig
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home310278-11.00
Away210112-11.50
Overall5203810-21.20
1.20Points / game
Average form40% win rate
-33%Home advantage

Antalyaspor are in 1. Lig sitting 13th with 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 10.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins40%33%50%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match1.602.330.50
Conceded / match2.002.671.00
Clean sheets20%0%50%
Possession54.4%56.7%51.0%
Shots / match10.411.09.5
Shot conversion15%21%5%
Fouls / match12.213.310.5
Goal kicks / match8.26.311.0
Throw-ins / match22.418.328.5
Free-kicks / match15.014.715.5

Goals scored

1. Lig
1.60
scored / match
A goal every 56 min
0.60
1st half
1.00
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match1.602.330.50
Minutes / goal56 min39 min180 min
Scored over 0.580%100%50%
Scored over 1.540%67%0%
Scored over 2.520%33%0%
Both halves20%33%0%
First to score60%67%50%
Failed to score20%0%50%
Highest in a match441
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.600.670.50
Avg 2nd half1.001.670.00

Goals conceded

1. Lig
2.00
conceded / match
A goal against every 45 min
0.60
1st half
1.40
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match2.002.671.00
Minutes / goal45 min34 min90 min
Clean sheets20%0%50%
Conceded over 0.580%100%50%
Conceded over 1.580%100%50%
Conceded over 2.540%67%0%
Highest in a match332
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.600.670.50
Avg 2nd half1.402.000.50

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.580%100%50%
Over 2.560%100%0%
Over 3.540%67%0%
Over 4.540%67%0%
Over 5.520%33%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.520%0%50%
Under 2.540%0%100%
Under 3.560%33%100%
Under 4.560%33%100%
Under 5.580%67%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes60%100%0%
BTTS no40%0%100%

Corner stats

1. Lig
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match4.206.331.00
Corners against / match4.002.007.00
Total corners / match8.208.338.00
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.540%67%0%
Over 9.520%33%0%
Over 10.520%33%0%
Over 11.520%33%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Card stats

1. Lig
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match2.603.671.00
Cards against / match2.802.004.00
Total cards / match5.405.675.00
Over 3.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 4.5 cards60%67%50%
Over 5.5 cards40%33%50%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.401.671.00
Total 2nd half3.803.674.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
1. Lig52038101

Antalyaspor squad

About Antalyaspor

Antalyaspor goals & betting trends

Antalyaspor average 1.60 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 60% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 4.20 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

1. Lig 2026/2027

In the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season, Antalyaspor are in 13th place with 6 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 10. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, L, W.

Antalyaspor previous match

Antalyaspor's last match was against Bandırmaspor on December 11th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 35% possession, and won 1 corners.

Antalyaspor recent matches

Antalyaspor next fixture

Antalyaspor's next fixture is scheduled against Sivasspor on February 3rd in 1. Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Antalyaspor vs Sivasspor match preview.

About Antalyaspor

This page provides detailed statistics for Antalyaspor across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Antalyaspor

Related links

Antalyaspor stats FAQ

What position are Antalyaspor in 1. Lig?
Antalyaspor are 13th in 1. Lig with 6 points from 5 matches (2W 0D 3L).
How many goals do Antalyaspor score per game?
Antalyaspor average 1.60 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per 1. Lig game, rising to 2.33 at home.
What is Antalyaspor's xG (expected goals) this season?
Antalyaspor average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per 1. Lig game.
How often do both teams score in Antalyaspor games?
Both teams score in 60% of Antalyaspor's 1. Lig matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 20%.
How many corners do Antalyaspor average?
Antalyaspor win 4.20 corners and concede 4.00 per game, for 8.2 in a typical match.
Who is Antalyaspor's top scorer this season?
M. Şimşek leads Antalyaspor with 2 goals this season.
When is Antalyaspor's next match?
Antalyaspor next face Sivasspor on 6 September in 1. Lig.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel