How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Bandırmaspor 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
1. Lig| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1.33 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 1.20 |
Bandırmaspor are in 1. Lig sitting 11th with 1 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses, scoring 5 and conceding 3.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Draws | 60% | 33% | 100% |
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / match | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Possession | 59.8% | 60.3% | 59.0% |
| Shots / match | 10.0 | 11.7 | 7.5 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 11% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 15.8 | 15.0 | 17.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 6.4 | 6.7 | 6.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.6 | 18.7 | 21.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 15.2 | 12.3 | 19.5 |
Goals scored
1. Lig| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 90 min | 68 min | 180 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Both halves | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| First to score | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
Goals conceded
1. Lig| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 0.60 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / goal | 150 min | 135 min | 180 min |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.40 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.20 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Under 2.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS no | 60% | 67% | 50% |
Corner stats
1. Lig| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.50 |
| Corners against / match | 3.40 | 2.33 | 5.00 |
| Total corners / match | 7.00 | 6.67 | 7.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
1. Lig| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.80 | 3.33 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 2.60 | 2.33 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 5.40 | 5.67 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.20 | 4.67 | 3.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | — | 2 |
1. Lig table
Bursaspor+7123Sarıyer SK+4104
Kayserispor+4105Mardin BB+596
Iğdır FK+397
Keçiörengücü+488
Manisa FK+289Muğlaspor+1810
Karagümrük0811
Bandırmaspor+2612
Antalyaspor-2613
Pendikspor-4514
Esenler Erokspor-1415
Bodrum FK-2416Vanspor FK-6417
Ümraniyespor-2318
Sivasspor-3319
İstanbulspor-8220
Boluspor-100Season leaders
1. LigTools
Goal timing
By half20% of Bandırmaspor's goals come after half-time.
Bandırmaspor squad
D. Liço
26 yrs · #80assists
M. Gümüşkaya
25 yrs · #101assists
E. Ayhan
20 yrs · #172goals
C. Türkmen
24 yrs · #180assists
E. Çinemre19 yrs · #200assists
K. Dönertaş
25 yrs · #231assists
E. Acar
21 yrs · #300assists
R. Mulumba
33 yrs · #920assists
A. Atcı
19 yrs0assists
J. Namatane
19 yrs0assists
A. Parmak
31 yrs0assists
J. Amaral
34 yrs0assistsAbout Bandırmaspor
Bandırmaspor goals & betting trends
Bandırmaspor average 1.00 goals scored and 0.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 40% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 40%. They win 3.60 corners and concede 3.40 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
1. Lig 2026/2027
In the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season, Bandırmaspor are in 11th place with 6 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 3 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, D, D, W.
Bandırmaspor previous match
Bandırmaspor's last match was against Antalyaspor on December 11th, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Bandırmaspor recent matches
Bandırmaspor next fixture
Bandırmaspor's next fixture is scheduled against Boluspor on November 23rd in 1. Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Bandırmaspor vs Boluspor match preview.
About Bandırmaspor
This page provides detailed statistics for Bandırmaspor across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Bandırmaspor
Bandırmaspor current squad includes Remi Mulumba, Akın Alkan, Burak Bekaroğlu, Ahmet Biler, Hakan Bilgiç, Enes Aydın, Cédric Hountondji, Tolga Kalender, Atalay Atcı, Ali Ülgen, Gianni Bruno, Bartu Kulbilge, Joseph Namatane, Yalın Dilek, Emirhan Ayhan, Enes Çinemre, Lucas Lima, Yusuf Kocatürk, Yiğit Zorluer, Emirhan Acar, Dean Liço, Kerem Dönertaş, Arda Midiliç, Tosin Kehinde, Cem Türkmen, Mitatcan Erdoğan, Tümer Oruç, Abdulkadir Parmak, Amidou Badji, Muhammed Gümüşkaya, Furkan Bekleviç, João Amaral and Gani Burgaz among others.



35 yrs · #9
28 yrs · #11
24 yrs · #3
34 yrs · #6





