How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
Manisa FK 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
1. Lig| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 2.00 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 1.33 |
| Overall | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 1.60 |
Manisa FK are in 1. Lig sitting 8th with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses, scoring 10 and conceding 8.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Draws | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.60 | 0.50 | 2.33 |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Possession | 55.4% | 55.5% | 55.3% |
| Shots / match | 13.6 | 13.5 | 13.7 |
| Shot conversion | 15% | 15% | 15% |
| Fouls / match | 10.4 | 9.0 | 11.3 |
| Goal kicks / match | 8.4 | 7.0 | 9.3 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.4 | 19.0 | 21.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.2 | 11.0 | 14.7 |
Goals scored
1. Lig| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 45 min | 45 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Both halves | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| First to score | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
Goals conceded
1. Lig| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.60 | 0.50 | 2.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 56 min | 180 min | 39 min |
| Clean sheets | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.20 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Under 3.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 20% | 50% | 0% |
Corner stats
1. Lig| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.60 | 3.50 | 3.67 |
| Corners against / match | 5.00 | 3.50 | 6.00 |
| Total corners / match | 8.60 | 7.00 | 9.67 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Over 10.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 11.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Card stats
1. Lig| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.80 | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Cards against / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.33 |
| Total cards / match | 3.80 | 2.50 | 4.67 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 40% | 0% | 67% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.20 | 2.50 | 3.67 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | — | 1 |
1. Lig table
Bursaspor+7123Sarıyer SK+4104
Kayserispor+4105Mardin BB+596
Iğdır FK+397
Keçiörengücü+488
Manisa FK+289Muğlaspor+1810
Karagümrük0811
Bandırmaspor+2612
Antalyaspor-2613
Pendikspor-4514
Esenler Erokspor-1415
Bodrum FK-2416Vanspor FK-6417
Ümraniyespor-2318
Sivasspor-3319
İstanbulspor-8220
Boluspor-100Season leaders
1. LigTools
Goal timing
By half30% of Manisa FK's goals come after half-time.
Manisa FK squad
K. Arık
19 yrs · #80assists
J. Lindseth
30 yrs · #102goals
N. Lemina
21 yrs · #110assists
Y. Benrahou
27 yrs · #203assists
E. Akboğa
19 yrs · #210assists
K. Kaan Yurdakul
25 yrs · #220assists
J. Anziani
27 yrs · #234goals
Y. Dursun
20 yrs · #240assists
A. Şen18 yrs · #250assists
B. Touré
34 yrs · #600assists
Y. Yüce
18 yrs0assists
B. Çolak
25 yrs0assistsAbout Manisa FK
Manisa FK goals & betting trends
Manisa FK average 2.00 goals scored and 1.60 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 80% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 3.60 corners and concede 5.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.
1. Lig 2026/2027
In the 1. Lig 2026/2027 season, Manisa FK are in 8th place with 8 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, D, W, W.
Manisa FK previous match
Manisa FK's last match was against Iğdır FK on July 15th, ending in a 4-2 loss. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 48% possession, and won 6 corners.
Manisa FK recent matches
Manisa FK next fixture
Manisa FK's next fixture is scheduled against Bursaspor on October 30th in 1. Lig. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Manisa FK vs Bursaspor match preview.
About Manisa FK
This page provides detailed statistics for Manisa FK across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Manisa FK
Manisa FK current squad includes Jonathan Lindseth, V. Karakuş, E. Akboğa, Atakan Çankaya, Kadir Kaan Yurdakul, Yassine Benrahou, Ada İbik, Yusuf Talum, Y. Yüce, O. Kahraman, C. Hérelle, K. Arık, Fırat İnal, Yunus Emre Köse, Mustafa Erkasap, Yüksel Egemen Yaylı, Noha Lemina, Julien Anziani, Cheikne Sylla, M. Başar, Batuhan Çolak, Alenis Vargas, Oğuzhan Yurtdaş, Y. Dursun, Yasin Güreler, Birama Touré, A. Şen and Osman Kaynak among others.



22 yrs · #70

