How to read a team trend card
What the different parts of each card mean.
Match history
Each column in the scrollable bar represents one past match.
Card overview
Labels, badges and context shown outside the match history bar.
About the odds we show
Two of the names in our odds columns are platforms rather than bookmakers.
Altenar
Altenar supplies the sportsbook software and the pricing that other betting brands run on. Same idea as Kambi: the operator puts their own name on the front and the odds come from Altenar. Any odds we show from Altenar are the same odds shown at every bookmaker using it.
Kambi
Kambi prices the markets for hundreds of bookmakers worldwide. Any odds we show from Kambi are the same odds shown at every bookmaker running their platform, so check whether yours is one of them.
How to use the trends
Read the section, then narrow with filters until you find the edge.
Every trend shown here has already passed a consistency threshold. Players and teams appear because they have hit a statistical line repeatedly across their recent matches, not occasionally. The default view is intentionally broad so you can see what is available, and the filters are where you narrow it down to find a genuine edge.
Filter sidebar vs filter tabs
All competitions vs same league only
Understanding venue filters
What the arrows mean
UTS Rabat 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Botola Pro| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 15 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 0.87 |
| Away | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 1.20 |
| Overall | 30 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 1.03 |
UTS Rabat are in Botola Pro with 6 wins, 13 draws and 11 losses, scoring 32 and conceding 40.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Draws | 43% | 47% | 40% |
| Scored / match | 1.07 | 1.00 | 1.13 |
| Conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Clean sheets | 13% | 20% | 7% |
| Possession | 46.5% | 49.9% | 43.2% |
| Shots / match | 9.4 | 9.3 | 9.5 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 11% | 12% |
| Fouls / match | 15.2 | 14.5 | 15.8 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.9 | 7.9 | 7.8 |
| Throw-ins / match | 21.2 | 22.1 | 20.3 |
| Free-kicks / match | 4.4 | 4.8 | 4.0 |
Goals scored
Botola Pro| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.07 | 1.00 | 1.13 |
| Minutes / goal | 84 min | 90 min | 79 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 73% | 73% | 73% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Both halves | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| First to score | 43% | 60% | 27% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.57 | 0.60 | 0.53 |
Goals conceded
Botola Pro| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 68 min | 68 min |
| Clean sheets | 13% | 20% | 7% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 87% | 80% | 93% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 10% | 7% | 13% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.57 | 0.40 | 0.73 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.77 | 0.93 | 0.60 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 93% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 80% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 27% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| Over 4.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Over 5.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 23% | 20% | 27% |
| Under 2.5 | 67% | 73% | 60% |
| Under 3.5 | 87% | 87% | 87% |
| Under 4.5 | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| Under 5.5 | 93% | 93% | 93% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 63% | 60% | 67% |
| BTTS no | 37% | 40% | 33% |
Corner stats
Botola Pro| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.60 | 3.80 | 3.40 |
| Corners against / match | 3.33 | 2.53 | 4.13 |
| Total corners / match | 6.93 | 6.33 | 7.53 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Over 9.5 | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| Over 10.5 | 13% | 7% | 20% |
| Over 11.5 | 7% | 7% | 7% |
| Over 12.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/a |
| Total 2nd half | 0.00 | 0.00 | n/a |
Card stats
Botola Pro| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 3.73 | 4.13 | 3.33 |
| Cards against / match | 2.90 | 2.73 | 3.07 |
| Total cards / match | 6.63 | 6.87 | 6.40 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 97% | 93% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 90% | 87% | 93% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 77% | 73% | 80% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.97 | 2.33 | 1.60 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.70 | 4.53 | 4.87 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 32 | 40 | — | 4 |
Botola Pro table
Maghreb Fès+23592
RSB Berkane+17573
Raja Casablanca+20564
FAR Rabat+23555
Wydad Casablanca+6436
Difaâ El Jadida-4407
Ittihad Tanger-4398
FUS Rabat-5379Kawkab Marrakech+13610
CODM Meknès-93611
CR Khemis Zemamra-93312
Hassania Agadir-123313
UTS Rabat-83114Yacoub El Mansour-103015Olympique Dcheïra-113016
Olympic Safi-1822Season leaders
Botola ProTools
Goal timing
By half53% of UTS Rabat's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTUTS Rabat squad
About UTS Rabat
UTS Rabat goals & betting trends
UTS Rabat average 1.07 goals scored and 1.33 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 63% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 13%. They win 3.60 corners and concede 3.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.99 for and 1.22 against per game.
UTS Rabat previous match
UTS Rabat's last match was against Wydad Casablanca on August 8th, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 31% possession, and won 5 corners.
UTS Rabat recent matches
UTS Rabat next fixture
UTS Rabat's next fixture is scheduled against FUS Rabat on June 8th in Botola Pro. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the UTS Rabat vs FUS Rabat match preview.
About UTS Rabat
This page provides detailed statistics for UTS Rabat across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at UTS Rabat
UTS Rabat current squad includes Yacine Bammou, T. El Khalej, Banfa Sylla, M. Asmama, Y. Akharraz, Abdelhay El Forsy, Abdelkabir El Ouadi, Mouad Dahak, Danilson Tavares, Mohammed Fouzair, Mehdi Ashabi, Hassan Aqboub, O. Arjoune, Y. Kajai, Adam Chakir, A. Nanah, Brahim El Bahraoui, Walid Rhailouf, Hossam Essadak, Khalid Kasbi, Walid Hasbi and Hamza Regragui among others.





34 yrs · #9
33 yrs · #14


26 yrs · #6
